Friday, May 14, 2010

THE LIST Some 1920's, Some 1930's, 1946-50, 1957, 1960-1962, 1964, 1966, 1969-2016

The following is a list of all the high schools who have sent players, (even players who never made the varsity) to Columbia football over the decades. It is currently complete for the seasons of 1946, 1957, 1960-1962 and 1969-2015, (I am working out of order now as I try to dig up older rosters, etc.), but I know there may be many errors and omissions. The list is a living document and I expect many revisions... forever.


A.I. DuPont HS (Greenville, DE)

Robert Holloway ‘62
Glen Trivits ‘81

Abington Heights HS (Clarks Summit, PA)

Ralph Brunori ‘81
Frank Dermody ‘73

Addams HS (Cleveland, OH)

Calvin Lewis ‘74

Adlai Stevenson HS (Lincolnshire, IL)

Jason Vravrick '19

Admiral Farragut Academy (Pine Beach, NJ)

Robert Clark ‘60
Emil Kaczorowski ‘47

Alamo Heights HS (San Antonio, TX)

Chase McCaleb ‘10
Ryan Murphy ‘13

Albany Academy (Albany, NY)

J.R. Clearfield ‘92

Albany HS (Albany, NY)

Robert Forster '53
Steve Quackenbush ‘85

Alcoa HS (Alcoa, TN)

John Riley McLaughlin '19* (also attended Philips Andover Academy)

All Hallows HS (Bronx, NY)

Joseph Coufal '51

All Saints Episcopal School (Fort Worth, TX)

Charlie Flores '18
Markham Pakune '18
Ryan Suitt '19

Alvin Sr. HS (Alvin, TX)

Jim Wiginton ‘70

Ambler HS (Ambler, PA)-now Wissahickon HS

Edward Holteen '52

Ambridge Area HS (Ambridge, PA)

Don Hare ‘77

American Heritage School (Plantation, FL)

Oren Milstein '20

Amherst Central HS (Snyder, NY)

Nick LoTempio ‘96

Amherst Regional HS (Amherst, MA)

Craig Wilson ‘70

Amityville HS (Amityville, NY)

Bruce Chattman '67

Amphitheater HS (Tucson, AZ)

Benjamin Dalton-Brush ‘96

Anacostia HS (Washington, DC)

Michael Anderson ‘98

Anderson HS (Anderson, IN)

Jessie Nunn ‘96

Andover HS (Bloomfield, MI)

Mark Wood ‘04

Ansonia HS (Ansonia, CT)

John Coughlin ‘93

Apple Valley HS (Apple Valley, MN)

Lord Hyeamang '18

Apollo-Ridge HS (Spring Church, PA)

Byron Schuler ‘78

Aptos HS (Aptos, CA)

Ryan Lewis ‘00

Arapahoe HS (Centennial, CO)

Scott Schneider ‘05

Archbishop Carroll HS (Washington, DC)

Robert Newsome ‘79

Archbishop Curley-Notre Dame HS (Miami, FL)

Ralph Maxy ‘90

Archbishop Hoban HS (Wilkes-Barre, PA) *now folded into Holy Redeemer HS

Michael Olsakowski ‘86

Archbishop Mitty HS (San Jose, CA)

Glen Smith ‘75
Matt Tofano '20

Archbishop Moeller HS (Cincinnati, HS)

John Stigler ‘70
Glen Smith ‘75

Archbishop Riordan HS (San Francisco, CA)

Steve Niland ‘85
Ben Woods ‘99

Archbishop Rummel HS (Metairie, LA)

Steve Resor '82

Archbishop Shaw HS (Marrero, LA)

Jeff Ruiz ‘93

Archbishop Stepinac HS (White Plains, NY)

Bruce Molinelli ‘84

Archbishop Weber HS (Chicago, IL) *now closed

Charles Hiltunen ‘87

Archbishop Williams HS (Braintree, MA)

Jim Dignan ‘91
John Guilfoy ‘96

Archbishop Wood HS (Warminster, PA)

Kevin Berry ‘76
Phil Priore ‘80

Archer HS (Lawrenceville, GA)

Rashaan Curry ‘99

Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE)

Michael Tosi '67

Arlington HS (Arlington, MA)

Dave Spinosa ‘78

Arlington HS (Lagrangeville, NY)

Trip Finley ‘83
Erik Kuklinski '16

Arlington HS (Arlington, TX)

Eric Walker ‘13

Arnold HS (Arnold, PA)

Emanuel Migliorisi ‘61

Arsenal Tech HS (Indianapolis, IN)

Charles Johnson ‘72
Steve Woods ‘73

Ashland HS (Ashland, PA) *now North Schuykill HS

Desmond Fuller '69

Astabula HS (Astabula, OH)

Dave Hathy ‘74
Mark Rantala ‘74

Atascadero HS (Atascadeo, CA)

Jerry Bishop ‘88
Tom Keffury ‘89

Attleboro HS (Attleboro, MA)

Edward Calesa ‘63
Alfred DeLutis ‘62
Mark Hanewich ‘81

Auburn HS (Auburn, NY)

Joe Picciano ‘80

Audobon HS (Audobon, NJ)

Lawrence Anderson ‘60

Aurora West HS (Aurora, IL)

Cary Dowat ‘81
Ted Schroeder ‘99

Austin Catholic HS (Detroit, MI)

Ronald Tarrington '69

Austintown-Fitch HS (Austintown, OH)

Ham McGregor ‘70
Ron Suber ‘87

Averill Park HS (Averill Park, NY)

Jared Morine ‘10

Avon Lake HS (Avon Lake, OH)

Chris Becker ‘74
Erik Mathisen ‘01

Avon Old Farms School (Avon, CT)

Jim Daine ‘92
Peter Holst-Grubbe ‘12
Griffin Leahy ‘08

Ayala HS (Chino Hills, CA)

Chasen Jones ‘04

B.M.C. Durfee HS (Fall River, MA)

Gerald Audette '52
Peter Suneson ‘98
Donald Trevisano '53

Baldwin HS (Baldwin, NY)

William Malone '51

Baldwin HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Thomas Chorba '66
Chris Layton ‘88

Ballard HS (Seattle, WA)

Satoshi Fujii ‘95

Baltimore City College HS (Baltimore, MD)

Law Mobley ‘74

Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (Baltimore, MD)

Edward Yuska ‘64

Barlow HS (Redding, CT)

Russ Equi '66

Barnstable HS (Hyannis, MA)

Mike Delaney ‘76
Jon Sproul ‘00

Barringer HS (Newark, NJ)

Ralph Galdo ‘60

Barrington HS (Barrington, IL)

Tom Patrick ‘93
Matt Robertson ‘01

Barstow HS (Barstow, CA)

Billy Pratt ‘03

Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)

Calder Orr ‘07

Bay HS (Panama City, FL)

Bart Barnett ‘90

Bay HS (Bay Village, OH)

Eric O’Dell ‘00

Bay Shore HS (Bay Shore, NY)

John Frazier ‘88

Bayonne HS (Bayonne, NJ)

Robert Lincoln ‘49
Mark Powasnik ‘85

Bayport-Blue Point HS (Bayport, NY)

Justin Angiolillo ‘92

Bayside HS (Flushing, NY)

Henry Young

Baylor School (Chattanooga, TN)

Sam Warren ‘02
Sam Williams ‘14

Beach Channel HS (Rockaway Beach, NY)

Brian O’Connell ‘89

Beachwood HS (Cleveland, OH)

Jason Stream ‘00
Matt Stream ‘93

Beaver Falls HS (Beaver Falls, PA)

Eric Mlak ‘94

Becton Regional HS (East Rutherford, NJ)

David Luse ‘94

Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami, FL)

Greg Fontela ‘11

Bel Air HS (Bel Air, MD)

Cole McDonough '19

Bella Vista HS (Fair Oaks, CA)

Jerry Peterson ‘87

Bellaire HS (Bellaire, TX)

Randy Murff ‘97

Belle Vernon HS (Belle Vernon, PA)

Doug Indof '82
Mark Wenick ‘81

Belleville HS (Belleville, NJ)

Gus Leming ‘93

Bellevue HS (Bellevue, OH)

Ted Swartz ‘60

Bellevue HS (Bellevue, WA)

Ryan Gilbert '19
Matt Weber ‘92

Belmont HS (Belmont, MA)

Vernon Wynott '52

Ben Davis HS (Indianapolis, IN)

Kyle Castner '19

Bendle Senior HS (Burton, MI)

Derik Baker ‘99

Benedictine HS (Cleveland, OH)

Mike Garred ‘92
Steve Howland ‘73
Kevin Krakora ‘78

Benet Academy (Lisle, IL)

Charles Melka '17
Nick Melka ‘14
Connor Nelligan '15

Benilde-Saint Margaret’s HS (Saint Louis Park, MN)

Mark Muston ‘12

Benjamin Russell HS (Alexander City, AL)

Rick Haynes ‘92

Berea HS (Berea, OH)

Rick Brenders ‘94

Bergen Catholic HS (Oradell, NJ)

Chris Allison ‘09
Joe Bossolina ‘84
Joseph Cody ''66
Daniel DeLorenzi '20
Michael Gerst '16
Nick Gerst ‘13
Tom Pacicco ‘79
Bill Poppe ‘70
Will Poppe ‘96
Jonathan Relay ‘03
Phil Russoti ‘70
Parker Tobia '17

Bergenfield HS (Bergenfield, NJ)

Glenn Pinnel ‘92
Frank Stephan ‘93

Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)

Kris Kaliebe ‘92
Will Knight ‘90

Berkner HS (Richardson, TX)

Derek Scott ‘95

Bernards HS (Bernardsville, NJ)

Mike McCarthy ‘83

Berner HS (Massapequa, NY) *now closed

Greg McGrath ‘78

Berwick HS (Berwick, PA)

Joseph Ressa '49

Bethel Park HS (Bethel Park, PA)

John Hast ‘47

Bethlehem Catholic HS (Bethlehem, PA)

Steve Hunsberger ‘04

Bethpage HS (Bethpage, NY)

Edwin Kim ‘02
Mike Sardo ‘93

Beverly HS, (Beverly, MA)

Fred Bucci '56

Beverly Hills HS (Beverly Hills, CA)

Frank “Dexter” Brown ‘76
Yong Joon Jang ‘97

Biddeford HS (Biddeford, ME)

Daniel Aguiar '67

Birmingham HS (Van Nuys, CA)

Rafael Lopez ‘12

Bishop Amat HS (La Puente, CA)

Tim Davids ‘89
Scott Eastman ‘96
Ray Martinez ‘00
Abel Montanez ‘00

Bishop Canevin Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Tony Mazzarini ‘85

Bishop Chatard HS (Indianapolis, IN)

Mike Kirk ‘03

Bishop Egan High School (Levittown, PA) *now Conwell-Egan Catholic HS)

Kevin Creeden ‘75
William Fairall '67
Mike Yeager ‘76

Bishop Feehan HS (Attleboro, MA)

Jim Perkoski ‘73

Bishop Fenwick HS (Franklin, OH)

Nick Durham '16

Bishop Foley HS (Madison Heights, MI)

John Cavanaugh ‘01
Mike Cavanaugh ‘96
Tome Cusick ‘96

Bishop Gibbons HS (Schenectady, NY) *now Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons HS

Tony Mastroianni '69

Bishop Gorman HS (Las Vegas, NV)

Cassidy Cotton ‘98
Mark Fehringer ‘90
Michael Geraghty '20
Danny Hong '19
Dylan Weldon '18

Bishop Grimes HS (Syracuse, NY)

Geoff Cummings ‘75

Bishop Heelan HS (Sioux City, IA)

Connor Spears '17

Bishop Kelley HS (Tulsa, OK)

Paul Tomasi ‘90

Bishop McNamara HS (Kankakee, IL)

Jared West '20

Bishop McNamara HS (Forestville, MD)

Kendall Pace '17

Bishop O’Dowd HS (Oakland, CA)

Andy Boli ‘02
Alexander Holme '18
Rocky Roberts ‘01
Pierce Rowe ‘07
Chad Washington '15

Bishop Rosencrans HS (Zanesville, OH)

Herb Baker ‘73

Bishop's School (La Jolla, CA)

Chris Alleyne '19
Alec Fisher '15


Bishop Timon HS (Buffalo, NY)

Ned Kirk ‘92

Bishop Verot HS (Fort Myers, FL)

Adam Hall ‘98
Colin McNamara ‘11

Bishop Watterson HS (Columbus, OH)

Jim Bianchi ‘90

Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ)

Stanley Broussard ’91 (PG year)
Richard Brown '68
Joe Hill ‘94
Tommy Feeney ’97 (PG year)
Doug Olds ‘05

Blake School (Minneapolis, MN)

Chandler Bocklage ‘00

Blakely HS (Peckville, PA)

Joe Dziedzic ‘70
Eugene Shekitka ‘48
Jim Wascura ‘70

Blessed Sacrament HS (New Rochelle, NY)- now Blessed Sacrament-St. Gabriel HS

Eugene Tubman '51

Bloomfield HS (Bloomfield, CT)

Antonio Lucas ‘03

Bloomfield HS (Bloomfield NJ)

Frank Buttitta ‘72
Dave Curtis ‘99
Aaron Obdens ‘99

Bloomington HS (Bloomington, IL)

Tyler Neal ‘05

Bloomsburg HS (Bloomsburg, PA)

David Klingerman ‘72
Rob Wningate ‘70

Bluevale Collegiate Institute (Waterloo, ONT)

Gordon Radlein ‘06

Boca Raton HS (Boca Raton, FL)

Tim Kayworth ‘77
Frank Schultz ‘77

Bogota HS (Bogota, NJ)

Bernard Fowler '67
Dennis Graham ‘70

Bolingbrook HS (Bolingbrook, IL)

Paul Thomas ‘98

Boone HS (Orlando, FL)

Dan Upperco ‘85

Boonton HS (Boonton, NJ)

Tim Walker ‘07

Borah HS (Boise, ID)

Wayne Darling '69

Bordentown Military Institute (Bordentown, NJ) *now closed

Adam Rakowski ‘50

Boston College HS (Dorchester, MA)

Bob Conroy ‘81
Mike Glynn ‘00
Mark Reed ‘79
Fred Sullivan ‘79

Boston Latin (Boston, MA)

Joe Beggan ‘81
Blanton Blanchard ‘62
Ken Crotty ‘83
Chuck Donigian ‘77
Shawn Fitzgerald ’80 (Also did PG year at Mount Hermon)
Ed Holland ‘71
Dino Lombardi ‘81
Al Lussier ‘75
Al Magliaro ‘70
Robert McCool ‘61
Bill Nickerson ‘81
Jeff Peters '82
Francis Reilly ‘62
Richard Stanhewicz '66

Boston Technical HS (Boston, MA) *now the John D. O'Bryant School of Mathematics & Science

Dave Crotty '82

Bourne HS (Buzzards Bay, MA)

Larry Brion ‘73

Bowling Green HS (Bowling Green, KY) 

Scooter Hollis '16

Bowling Green HS (Bowling Green, OH)

Melvin Sautter '52

Boyd Anderson HS (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)

Terry Brown ‘88

Brandywine HS (Wilmington, DE)

John Dougherty ‘83

Brattleboro HS (Brattleboro, VT)

James Whyte '51

Brentwood HS (Brentwood, NY)

Chris Chase ‘86
Fred Ramos ‘87

Brentwood School (Los Angeles, CA)

Brad Conroy ‘99

Briarcliffe HS (Briarcliffe Manor, NY)

Brian O’Hagan ’80 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)
Bill Roegge '82
Kent Seaman ’80 (also did PG year at Phillips Andover Academy)

Bridgeport Central HS (Bridgeport, CT)

Richard Jorge ‘83
Al McGovern ‘78

Bridgeville HS (Bridgeville, PA)

William Host ‘60

Bridgton Academy (North Bridgton, ME)

James Burrell ’12 (PG year)
Richard Hassan ‘62

Brien McMahon HS (Norwalk, CT)

Rudy Gisolfi ‘75

Brighton HS (Brighton, MI)

Eric Moss ‘03

Brighton HS (Rochester, NY)

Tom Altier ‘72

Bristol Eastern HS (Bristol, CT)

Ryan Gabriele ‘97

Bristol Central HS (Bristol, CT)

Doug Jackson ’76 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)

Bronx Science HS (Bronx, NY)

Edward Halpern '51
Peter Torres ‘92

Bronxville HS (Bronxville, NY)

Christian Conway '17
Jackson Conway '17
Luke Nichols '14
Garret Rowan ‘04

Brookline HS (Brookline, MA)

David Brodney ‘72
Anthony Misho '52

Brooklyn HS (Brooklyn, OH)

Bill Wazevich ‘70
Bob Wazevich ‘76
Robert West '67

Brooklyn Prep (Brooklyn, NY) *Now Closed

Robert Johnson ’74

Brooklyn Tech HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Ray Bailey ‘85
Burley Barthell ‘73
John Daurio ‘72
Sander Kirsch ‘64
Charles LaRocca ‘80
Dexter Lockamy ‘80
Marc Mazur ‘81
Benedict Mione '52
Dave Pinnock ‘80
Desmond Smith ‘74
Stephan Strobach ‘65
George Van Amsen ‘74

Brooks School (North Andover, MA)

Matt Cascio ‘95
Eric Genden ‘87
Andrew Roberts ‘88

Brophy Prep (Phoenix, AZ)

Seyi Adebayo ‘13
Matt Cahal '16
Drew Hopkins ‘08
Tony Tutrone ‘86
Brandon Veldman ‘10

Brother Rice HS (Bloomfield Township, MI)

Dominic Perkovic '18
Mark Wojciechowski ‘76

Brother Rice HS (Chicago, IL)

George Gianfrancisco ‘88

Brunswick School (Greenwich, CT)

Jim Gillard ‘00
Vaughn Hodges ‘10
Art Malley ‘70

Brush HS (Lyndhurst, OH)

Geoff Stoner ‘80

Buchholz HS (Gainesville, FL)

Ryan Thomas '15

Buckingham, Brown & Nichols HS (Cambridge, MA)

Xander Frantz ‘13
Steven Grassa ‘13
Nico Papas ‘12
Willie Peoples '17

Buffalo Grove HS (Buffalo Grove, IL)

Brian Hansen ‘94

The Bullis School (Potomac, MD)

Howard Hansen '52
Tighe Holden ‘07

Burlington Township HS (Burlington, NJ)

Luke Uzupis '82

Burnsville HS (Burnsville, WV)

Shannon Shreve ‘72

Bushwick HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Theodore Stanley ‘61

Butler HS (Augusta, GA)

Ricky Owens ‘93

Butte Central HS (Butte, MT)

Sean Thomas ‘08

Byzantine Catholic HS (Parma, OH) *now closed

Mike Telep ‘75

C.I.C. School (Nigeria, Africa)

John Edoga '67

Cajon HS (San Bernardino, CA)

Jamal Trotter ‘03

Calabasas HS (Calabasas, CA)

Kent Sherman ‘04

Caldwell HS (Caldwell, ID)

Michael McLaughlin ‘88

Calhoun HS (Merrick, NY)

Mike Bogacki ‘88

Calvert Hall College HS (Towson, MD)

Marty Fischer ‘78

Camden Catholic HS (Cherry Hill, NJ)

Gary Ervin ‘84
Jim Kelleher ‘76

Campbell Hall HS (North Hollywood, CA)

Matt Kaplan ‘06

Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)

Connor Heeb '18

Canarsie HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Allan Potak ‘80
Canevin Catholic HS

Canfield HS (Canfield, OH)

Richard Hughes ‘81
Ken Popovec ‘83

Canon McMillan Sr. HS (Strabane, PA)

David Gallagher ‘72
Scott Kopcha ‘99

Canton Central Catholic HS (Canton, OH)

Tim Skalak ‘11

Canton HS (Canton, MI)

Adam Armesto '19

Cantwell HS (Montebello, CA) *now Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary HS

Greg Gonzalez ‘87

Canyon HS (Anaheim, CA)

Christian Daniel ‘12
Tom Stapleton ‘97

Canyon Del Oro HS (Oro Valley, AZ)

Andy Sense ‘97

Capistrano Valley HS (Mission Viejo, CA)

Matt Radley ‘00

Cardinal Brennan (Ashland, PA)

Joe Wright ‘84

Cardinal Gibbons HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Nick Leone ‘88
Chris Rapka ‘14

Cardinal Hayes HS (Bronx, NY)

Ed Barreiro ’85
Jim Boran ‘79
Sean Cannon ‘81
Ed Michael ‘73
Mark Mitchell ‘84
Robert Nealon ‘65
Peter O'Hare '69
Jose Perez '82
Seth Shelton ‘90
Terry Terrance ‘74
Rich Witherspoon ‘79
Jim Witherspoon ‘83

Cardinal Mooney HS (Youngstown, OH)

Mike Fortine ‘83
Tim Kimmel ‘86
Kent Kirschner ‘94
Rusty Kosiorek ‘89
Erik Huntley ‘99
Carl Pelini ‘87
Vince Pelini '82
Dan Philbin ‘84
Mike Scavina ‘83

Cardinal Newman HS (Santa Rosa, CA)

John Reuter ‘05
Ben Supple ‘05

Cardinal Newman HS (West Palm Beach, FL)

Matt Swyers ‘93

Cardinal O’Hara HS (Springfield, PA)

Joe McGinn ‘03

Cardinal Spellman HS (Bronx, NY)

Larry Biondi ‘80
Robert Pash ‘83
Lou Petrozza ‘79
Phil Viti ‘79

Carl Sandburg HS (Orland Park, IL)

Brandon O’Daniell ‘98

Carle Place HS (Carle Place, NY)

Michael Shane ‘71

Carlisle HS (Carlisle, OH)

Jim McGrath ‘83

Carlisle HS (Carlisle, PA)

Ted Scott ‘75

Carnegie HS (Carnegie, PA)

Gary Atutes ‘74

Canisius HS (Buffalo, NY)

Brian Lysiak ‘02

Carmel HS (Carmel, IN)

Brian East ‘14

Carol City HS, (Miami Gardens, FL)

Evan Forde ‘74

Carroll HS (Southlake, TX)

Gary Bohnsack ‘93
Cody Hess ‘06

Carteret HS (Carteret, NJ)

Andy Frolich ‘79
Jeff Malovetz ‘79

Carver HS (Newport News, VA)

Jonathan Mangana ‘74

Cascia Hall Prep (Tulsa, OK)

Price Pinkerton ‘13

Case Grande HS (Petaluma, CA)

Thad Isdahl ‘95

Casa Grande HS (Casa Grande, AZ)

Dave Apodaca ‘90
Denis Fitzgibbons ‘86
Matt Less ‘90

Cass Tech HS (Detroit, MI)

Gary Otsuji '69
Chester Stewart '69

Cassady School (Oklahoma City, OK)

Dan Lane ‘84

Cathedral HS (Springfield, MA)

Ed Dunn ’73 (also did PG year at Wilbraham)
Alberto Marconi ‘93
Tom Whiston ’72 (also did PG year at Worcester Academy)

Cathedral Prep HS (Erie, PA)

John Hall ‘80
Rich Quadri ‘81

Cedar Park HS (Cedar Park, TX)

Travis Reim '16

Cedar Hill HS (Cedar Hill, TX)

Matt Russell ‘97

Cedar Ridge HS (Old Bridge, NJ)

Steve Tannis ‘74

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute (Toronto, Ontario)

Jarel Cockburn ’02

Centennial HS (Boise, ID)

Sean Millard ‘93

Central Bucks East HS (Doylestown, PA)

Alex Gibson '20
Lamine Nouck-A-Nwal '20

Central HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Tom Johnston ‘87

Central HS (Little Rock, AR)

Donald Manes ‘58
Kermit Tracy '52

Central HS (Washington, DC) -now Cardozo HS

William Wallace '52

Central HS (Columbus, GA)

Bruce Stephens ‘78

Central HS (Salina, KS)

Jason Boyer ‘07

Central HS (Manchester, NH)

Sean Feren ’92

Central HS (Fargo, ND)

Robert Solberg '51

Central HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Bob DuBose ‘76
Will Horton ‘76
Robert Mogilefsky ‘60

Central Catholic HS (Modesto, CA)

Hunter Petlansky '20

Central Catholic HS (Lawrence, MA)

Steve McCarthy ‘80

Central Catholic HS (Steubenville, OH)

Joe Topich ‘70

Central Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Rich Haver ‘70
Tim Kiely '82
Mack Loughrey ‘10
Bill Reilly ‘83

Central Catholic HS (San Antonio, TX)

Carey Parker '15
Jake Wanamaker '15* (transfer from UT San Antonio)

Cerritos HS (Cerritos, CA)

Ryan Ornellas ‘96

Chadwick School (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA)

Mike Atkins ‘98
Armand Dawkins ‘00
Hank Trumbull '16

Chaminade HS (Hollywood, FL) *Now Chaminade-Madonna HS

Bob Schuchts ‘77

Chaminade HS (Mineola, NY)

John Chirico ‘87
Phil Corsello ‘89
Kevin Cotter '82
Brian Dennehy ‘60
Gerry Fitzpatrick ‘79
Jim Fitzpatrick '82
Robert Flock ‘83
Tim Flock ‘80
Mark Krasinski ‘70
Tom McNally '82
Chris Paruch ‘12
Richard Wojculewski '69

Chaminade-Julienne HS (Dayton, OH)

Mike Hodapp ‘90
Pat Sharkey ‘73
JoJo Smith ‘08

Chamberlain HS (Tampa, FL)

Richard Cory ‘84

Chaney HS (Youngstown, OH)

Jim Pelusi ‘79
Jerry Sanchy ‘74
John Sefcik ‘72
Ron Yozwiak ‘79

Chandler HS (Chandler, AZ)

EJ Odigwe '15
Kaleb Pitts '20

Chapin HS (Chapin, SC)

Bart Teal ‘95

Chaparral HS (Scottsdale, AZ)

Colton Bishop '15

Charlotte Country Day School (Charlotte, NC)

Ryan O’Malley ’03 (also did PG year at Peddie School)

Chartiers Valley HS (Bridgeville, PA) *formerly Scott Township HS

Bill Donley ‘81
Dave Gormley ‘84
Robert Hast '67

Chattahoochee HS (Alpharetta, GA)

Michael Waln ‘04

Cheektowaga Central HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Dennis Lafferty ‘93

Cherokee HS (Marlton, NJ)

John Evans ‘91
Matt Everts ‘95

Cherokee Trail HS (Aurora, CO)

Josh Martin ‘13

Cherry Creek HS (Greenwood Village, CO)

Chad Andrzejewski ‘94
Shay Bess ‘91
Billy Burke ‘92

Cherry Hill West HS (Cherry Hill, NJ)

Jim Anderson ‘74

Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)

William Daley '67
Glenn Erickson ‘74
Charles Klemovich ‘49
Edward Little ‘62
Ben McKeighan '20 *PG year

Chicago Vocational School (Chicago, IL)

Sean Johnson ‘92
Sean Nichols ‘94

Chicopee HS (Chicopee, MA)

Jim O’Connor ’69 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
John O’Connor ’67 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
Tom O’Connor ‘63

Chicopee Comprehensive HS (Chicopee, MA)

Mike Aroney ’77 (also did PG year at Wilbraham-Monson Academy)
John Barney ‘71
Dan O'Connor '82 (also did PG year at Wilbraham-Monson Academy)

Choate-Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)

Joe Cabrera '82 (PG Year)
Jim Gelb ‘92
Rich Marcellino ‘71
Rich Markarian ’84
Austin Milliken ‘97
Cal Moffie ‘79* (PG Year)
Bill Murzic ’80 (PG Year)
Joe Ori ‘93
Kevin Shorey ’81 (PG Year)

Choctawhatchee HS (Fort Walton Beach, FL)

John Keefe '15
Max Keefe '16

Chowchilla HS (Chowchilla, CA)

Brent Danieli ‘04

Christ the King HS (Flushing, NY)

Jerry Serowik ‘03

Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)

Marty Domres '69
Andy Elliott ‘79
Steve Elliott ‘78
Steve Rao ‘77
Ron Sydnor '82

Christian Brothers College HS (St. Louis, MO)

Bill Buchholz ‘79
Jeff Otis ‘05

Christian Brothers HS (Memphis, TN)

Ben Hill '20

Christopher Columbus HS (Miami, FL)

Robert Fernandez ‘92
James Greene ‘86
Don Lewis ‘84
Brad McCormick ‘90
Tom Pagley ‘87
John Pennekamp ‘90

Claremore HS (Claremore, OK)

Jay Young ‘92

Classical HS (Providence, RI)

Nick Baughan ‘90

Classical HS (Springfield, MA)

John Bacauskas '50
Mike Evans ‘74
John Jablonski '51
Jesse Parks ‘73
Ventan Yablonski ‘46

Clayton HS (Saint Louis, MO)

Todd Abrams ‘07

Clear Lake HS (Houston, TX)

Glen Balch ‘92
Chris Hunter ‘08

Clearbrook HS (Friendswood, TX)

Uche Osadebe ‘07

Clearwater Central Catholic HS (Clearwater, FL)

Nathan Lenz ‘11

Cleburne County HS (Heflin, AL)

Will Payne ‘96

Clement HS (Sugarland, TX)

Alec Davison '16

Cleveland Heights HS (Cleveland Heights, OH)

Ray Rahamin ‘76

Cleveland Hill HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Trevor Sajdak ‘92
Ed Thomas ‘10

Clifton HS (Clifton, NJ)

Mike Henry ‘90

Clinton HS (Clinton, MA)

Victor Lugo ‘74

Clover Hill HS (Midlothian, VA)

Adam Mehrer ‘11
Fernando Pasqual-Marquez '19

Clovis West (Fresno, CA)

Alex Smith ‘07

Collingswood HS (Collingswood, NJ)

Herbert Gerstein ‘62
Herbert Schwartz ‘63

Colts Neck HS (Colts Neck, NJ)

Max Mullaney '20

Columbia HS (Lake City, FL)

George Abney ‘91

Columbia HS (East Greenbush, NY)

George Stone ‘87

Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)

Tony Gurvis ‘75

Columbus North HS (Columbus, OH)

Drew Schoeberl '20

Commack South HS (Commack, NY) *now Commack HS

Rich Ritter ‘88

Commerce HS (New York, NY) *Now Louis D. Brandeis HS

Lou Gehrig '25

Comsewogue HS (Port Jefferson, NY)

Mike Nilsen ‘79

Conard HS (West Hartford, CT)

Ben Alsup ‘93

Concord HS (Concord, NH)

Bruce Mayhew ‘91

Concordia Lutheran HS (Fort Wayne, IN)

Mike Brune ‘09

Concordia Prep (Bronxville, NY)

Carlos Henriquez ‘60

Conneaut HS (Conneaut, OH)

Jim Davin ‘83

Connellsville HS (Connellsville, PA)

John DeSimone ‘91

Connetquot HS (Bohemia, NY)

John Gil ‘83

Conroe HS (Conroe, TX)

Parker Meeks ‘03

Conshohocken HS (Conshohocken, PA)

Adam Rakowski '50

Consumnes Oaks HS (Elk Grove, CA)

Hunter Lunsford '20

Copiague HS (Copiague, NY)

Tom Finerty ‘77

Copley HS (Copley, OH)

Arman Samouk '20

Coral Gables HS (Coral Gables, FL)

Williams DeVaul ‘92

Coral Springs HS (Coral Springs, FL)

Chris Valvo ‘96

Coronado HS (Colorado Springs, HS)

Robert McGrath ‘86

Coronado HS (El Paso, TX)

Nicholas Annabi '17

Cornwall Central HS (New Windsor, NY)

Matt Moretto ‘11

Corry Area HS (Corry, PA)

Carl Hillstrom ‘73

Coughlin HS (Wilkes-Barre, PA)

Joe Yastremski ‘86

Council Rock HS (Newtown, PA) *now split between Council Rock North and Council Rock South HS

Mike Doring ‘93

Covington Catholic HS (Park Hills, KY)

Scott Spivey ‘93
Brian Williams ‘94

Crafton HS (Crafton, PA)

John McClean ’61

Crawfordsville HS (Crawfordsville, IN)

Caleb Spear ‘10

Creekside HS (Fairburn, GA)

Karlston Davis ‘03

Crespi Carmelite HS (Encino, CA)

Ray Gerena ‘97

Cresskill HS (Cresskill, NJ)

Dan Badurina ‘99
Doug Peck ‘02

Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)

Brandon Bowser ‘06
Tyler Hamblin '15
Eddie Hitchcock ‘14

Crosby HS (Waterbury, CT)

Reginald Maton '66

Croton-Harmon HS (Croton-on-Hudson, NY)

James Furey ‘58

Culver City HS (Culver City, CA)

Marquel Carter ‘14
Chris Johnson ‘99

Cumberland Valley HS (Mechanicsburg, PA)

Ian Kohlhaas ‘89

Cupertino HS (Cupertino, CA)

Ken Kronquist ‘97

Curtis HS (Staten Island, NY)

Ken Chapman ‘97

Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA)

Al Behen ’94 (PG year)
Edward Coghlin '51
Neil Henry '52
Robert Russell ‘50

Cypress Bay HS (Weston, FL)

Joe Nathan ‘13


Cypress Falls HS (Houston, TX)

Adam Brekke ‘07
David Brekke ‘10
Duncan Dickerson ‘14


Cypress Ranch HS (Cypress, TX)

Ben Walker '15


Cypress Woods HS (Cypress, TX)

Anthony Villamanga ‘13

Dakota Ridge HS (Littleton, CO)

Wade Fletcher ‘05

Dalton School (New York, NY)

Keith Guerrant ‘79
Andrew Heinrich '13

Damien HS (La Verne, CA)

John Soltis ‘90

Dana Hills HS (Dana Point, CA)

Vic Harper ‘98
Tom Kazarian ‘04
Kyle Kelly ‘05

Danbury HS (Danbury, CT)

Kevin Burns ‘78

Daniel Boone HS (Birdsboro, PA)

Matt Gallino ‘99

Daniel Murphy Catholic School (Los Angeles, CA) *now closed

Winslow Cervantes ‘86

Danvers HS (Danvers, MA)

John Curtis ‘73

Darien HS (Darien, CT)

Cameron Ross ‘13

David Brearley Regional HS (Kenilworth, NJ)

Mike Wright ‘97

De La Salle Collegiate HS (Warren, MI) *originally in Detroit, MI

Bert Bondi ‘99
Larry Rancilio ‘90

De La Salle Institute (Chicago, IL)

Steve Miles ‘86

De Paul HS (Wayne, NJ)

Wayne Constantin ‘70

Decatur HS (Decatur, TX)

Brian Pennartz ‘92
Cliff Taylor ‘00
Clint Taylor ‘00

Deer Park HS (Deer Park, WA)

Casy Blair ‘94

Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA)

Matt Barr ’87 (PG year)
Jack Beatrice ‘85
Joe Ciulla ’80 (PG year)
Mark Coady ’94 (PG year)
Richard Dorazio ‘60
Jerry Dunn ‘70
Matt Fox ’89 (PG year)
John Harding ‘73
Charles Laughinghouse ‘72
Mark Lincoln '82
Mike Manuche ‘80
Jim O’Connor ’69 (PG year)
John O’Connor ’67 (PG year)
Arthur "Archie" Roberts ‘65
Paul Silvernail ’84
Mike Zawadzkas ‘72

Deerfield HS (Deerfield, IL)

Sam Rubert ‘00

Del Campo HS (Fair Oaks, CA)

Joe Aldrich ‘95

Del Norte HS (Albuquerque, NM)

Paul Childers ‘89

Delano Union HS (Delano, CA)

Brandon Holthaus ‘95

Delbarton School (Morristown, NJ)

Matt Bashaw ‘11
Mike DeFazio ‘06
Pat DeFazio ‘09

Delran HS (Delran, NJ)

Josh Foster '16

DeMatha Catholic HS (Hyattsville, MD)

Jarrett Keys ‘02
Alex Myers ‘03

Demopolis Academy (Demopolis, AL)

Mike Compton ‘91

DePaul HS (Wayne, NJ)

Robert Kinz ‘85
Marty Tell ‘85
David Zoppo ‘07

Depew HS (Depew, NY)

Rich Weindel ‘95

Derry Area HS (Latrobe, PA)

Keith Burd ‘70
Francis Fidei ‘64

Desert Pines HS (Las Vegas, NV)

Josh Webster ‘08

Desert Vista HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Sean Coffinger '15

Detroit Country Day School (Beverly Hills, MI)

B.J. Harmon ‘04
Adrian Martin ‘08
Gianmarco Rea '17
Brandon Sledge-Mellon ‘04

DeWitt Clinton HS (Bronx, NY)

Nicholas Guarino '51
Jim Hall ’71
George Spelios ‘59
Kevin Wright ‘00

DeWitt HS (DeWitt, MI)

Scott Elliott ‘03

Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona, CA)

Jacob Ardron '16
Marcus Briscoe '18

Division Avenue HS (Levittown, NY)

Bob Sbara ‘82

Dixie Hollins HS (St. Petersburg, FL)

Lenny Feder ‘90

Dixon HS (Holly Ridge, NC)

Jim Armstrong ‘99

Doherty HS (Colorado Springs, CO)

Chad Moore ‘93
Matt Thompson ‘93

Doherty HS (Worcester, MA)

Dave Cromwick ‘80
Paul O’Connor ‘79

Don Bosco HS (Ramsey, NJ)

Jan Harmon ‘74
Tom Hurley ‘73
Brian Flynn ‘95
Nick Mistretta ‘12
Kurt Williams ’12 (PG year)

Dondero HS (Royal Oak, MI)

Chris Tillotson ‘99

Donora HS (Donora, PA) -now Ringgold HS due to merger

William Pell '50

Dormont HS (Dormont, PA) -now Keystone Oaks HS

David Nass '53

Downey HS (Downey, CA)

Benny Seybold ‘89

Dublin HS (Dublin, CA)

Jason Doolittle ‘93

Dublin Coffman HS (Dublin, OH)

Clark Koury ‘09

Duluth HS (Duluth, GA)

Hamilton Garner ‘14

Dumont HS (Dumont, NJ)

Tom Karrenberg ‘70

Duncan HS (Duncan, OK)

Dave Folmnsbee ‘98
Jason Willeford ‘98

Dundee-Crown HS (Carpentersville, IL)

Tim Benton ‘97
Bryan Minier ‘97

Dunedin HS (Dunedin, FL)

Jack Glavey ‘76
Mike Holloway ‘77

Dunmore HS (Dunmore, PA)

James Alloy '69
Angelo Sabatelle ’80
Robert Straskulic '68

Duquesne HS (Duquesne, PA) * now closed

John Connolly ‘70

Duval HS (Lanham, MD)

Ron Myers ‘80

Dwight-Englewood School (Englewood, NJ)

Craig Chodash ‘90
Kyriakos Mourkakos '17

E.J. Seaholm HS (Birmingham, MI)

Jordan Vasileff ‘06

East HS (Denver, CO)

Kevin Robinson ‘93

East HS (Rochester, NY)

Fred Mundorff ‘63

East HS (Erie, PA)

Eugene Sanner '69

East HS (Salt Lake City, UT)

Edward A. Harris '82

East Aurora HS (East Aurora, NY)

Jim Kauderer ‘91

East Brunswick HS (East Brunswick, NJ)

David Feldman ‘85

East Hartford HS (East Hartford, CT)

Kevin Brown ‘71
David Ryan ‘71

East Islip HS (Islip Terrace, NY)

Robert Lopez ‘76

East Lake HS (Tarpon Springs, FL)

Spencer Schultz ‘02

East Lansing HS (East Lansing, MI)

Matt Somers ‘97

East Liverpool HS (East Liverpool, OH)

Robert McCullough '53

East Meadow HS (East Meadow, NY)

William Schenk ‘86

East Orange HS (East Orange, NJ)

Louis Minotti ‘60

East Providence HS (East Providence, RI)

Mike Crowley ‘75
Fred Hallal ‘72

East Syracuse Minoa HS (East Syracuse, NY)

Mike Lawler ‘79
Paul Leichti’79

Easton Area HS (Palmer Township, PA)

Kyle Hoffman ‘88

Eastside High School (Paterson, NJ)

Albert Kachadurian ‘48

Eastside Catholic HS (Seattle, WA)

Jonathon Webster '20

Eastview HS (Apple Valley, MN)

Brad Losee ‘14
Evan Sanford ‘10

Edgemont HS (Scarsdale, NY)

Ben Bernstein ‘08

Edinburg North HS (Edinburg, TX)

David Ramirez ‘97

Edison HS (Edison, NJ)

Ken Percy ‘87
Henry Santos ‘86

Edmond Memorial HS (Edmond, CA)

Kencade Babb ‘97

Edna Karr Magnet School (New Orleans, LA)

Kwamena Aidoo ‘03
Colinn Early '18

Effingham HS (Effingham, IL)

Matt Murfee ‘03

Eisenhower HS (Houston, TX)

Reggie Hence ‘99

El Camino HS (Woodland Hills, CA)

Alex Perez ‘02

El Cerrito HS (El Cerrito, CA)

Steve Walker ‘88

El Dorado HS (Placentia, CA)

Brett Bryant ‘97
Kevin Haynes ‘98

El Dorado HS (Las Vegas, NV)

Jay Craddock ‘81
Anthony Jackson ‘97

El Segundo HS (El Segundo, CA)

Joey Bolder ‘98

El Toro HS (El Toro, CA)

Vinnie Mascari ‘05

Elder HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Mike Finley ‘83
Paul Myers ‘85
Chris Schroer '18

Elk Grove HS (Elk Grove, CA)

Jay DuPertuis ‘98

Elmont Memorial HS (Elmont, NY)

Cie-Jai Brown ‘00

Elwood-John Glenn HS (Elwood, NY)

Derrick Gross ‘03

Emerson HS (Emerson, NJ)

Alphonse Angelino '52

Emmaus HS (Emmaus, PA)

Bill Flick ’87 (also did PG year at Perkiomen School)

Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) *originally in Merion, PA

Dan Grazione ‘01
David Simmonds ‘97

Episcopal HS (Alexandria, VA)

Sang-Jin Kim ‘95

Episcopal School (Dallas, TX)

Brock Anglin '19

Erasmus Hall HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Sid Luckman '39
Eugene Rossides ‘49
Charlie Wilmont ‘71

Escambia HS (Pensacola, FL)

John Endacott ‘91

Essex Catholic HS (Newark, NJ) *now closed

Kevin Kearns ‘78

Estancia HS (Costa Mesa, CA)

Dan Petrone ‘95

Euclid HS (Cleveland, OH)- (merged from Euclid Central and Shore High Schools)

John Bomback ‘60
Greg Fondran ‘87
Donald McClean '51 (Shore HS)
Rudolph Pegoraro ‘59

Evander Childs HS (Bronx, NY)

Fred Cranston ‘74
Vern Cross ‘74
John Mazziotta ‘48

Evergreen HS (Evergreen, CO)

Mike Goldman ‘84

Exeter Township HS (Reading, PA)

Greg Bowman ‘00

Fairfield Prep (Fairfield, CT)

Richard Bernard ‘92
Bill Boczkowski ‘71
John Flaherty ‘84
Bill Motherway ‘86
Mike Quinn ‘96
John Ryan ‘73

Fairmont HS (Kettering, OH)

Alex Gross ‘11

Fairport Harding HS (Fairport Harbor, OH)

John Gavelda ‘79

Fairview HS (Boulder, CO)

Anders Hill '18

Falls Church HS (Falls Church, VA)

Bill Epling ‘81

Far Rockaway HS (Far Rockaway, NY)

Gary Webb ‘74

Farmingdale HS (Farmingdale, NY)

Tom Boccafola ‘92
Chet Levitt ’88
Tony Pezzano ‘86

Farragut HS (Knoxville, TN)

Edward Spraker ‘58
Tanner Thomas '20

Father Judge HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Terry Jones ‘85

Father Lopez School (Daytona Beach, FL)

David Vukelja ‘74

Fenton HS (Bensenville, IL)

Matt Stary ‘01

Fenwick HS (Oak Park, IL)

Joe Calcagno ‘93

Ferris HS (Jersey City, NJ)

Jim Bruno ‘76

Fieldston School (Bronx, NY)

Noah Ochsenhaut ‘01

Firelands HS (Oberlin, OH)

Dave Krebs ‘77

Firestone HS (Akron, OH)

Ed Melian ‘83
Jeremy Mingo ‘14

Fitchburg HS (Fitchburg, MA)

Bubba Caron ‘92
Walter Congram ‘62

Florida Christian School (Miami, FL)

Danny Vega ’04 (also did PG year at Peddie School)

Flower Mound HS (Flower Mound, TX)

Mike Stephens ‘11

Flushing HS (Flushing, NY)

Lou Green ‘73
Tom Tryforos ‘81
Ken Wright ‘73

Foothill HS (Pleasanton, CA)

Mike Doyle ‘88

Fontana HS (Fontana, CA)

John MacKinney ‘00

Foran HS (Milford, CT)

David Mastroianni ‘02

Ford City HS (Ford City, PA)

Mike Egley ‘11

Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)

Mario Biaggi ‘80
John Crabtree ‘78
John Doran ‘80
Pete Drummond ‘74
Richard Flory ‘67
Bruce Grant ‘14
Ashley Hernandez ‘90
Ronald Mangione '69
Lance Ogiste ‘81

Forest Hills Northern HS (Grand Rapids, MI)

Josh Smith ‘11

Forest Park HS (Cincinnati, OH) *now Wilton Woods HS)

Kelly Peters ‘84

Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA)

Zach McKown ’14 (PG year)

Fort Dale-South Butler Academy (Greenville, AL)

Chris Watson ‘99

Fort Hamilton HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Oluwatoba "Toba" Akinleye '16

Fort Lee HS (Fort Lee, NJ)

Behar Cami ’91

Fort Myers HS (Fort Myers, FL)

William McQuinn '20

Fort Pierce Central HS (Fort Pierce, FL)

Phil Jenkins ‘76
Mike Neal ‘77

Fox Chapel Area HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Patrick Denny '18
Bruce Kirin ‘75

Foxboro HS (Foxboro, MA)

Bennet Fuller ‘72
Robert Wroe ‘71

Framingham North HS (Framingham, MA) *now Framingham HS

Dave Nickerson ’86 (also did PG year at Phillips Exeter)

Francis Parker HS (San Diego, CA)

Gregory Lee ‘13

Franklin HS (Rochester, NY)

Brad Mitchell ‘88

Franklin HS (Somerset, NJ)

David Ingram ‘79

Franklin D. Roosevelt HS (Staatsburg, NY)

Doug Softy ‘84

Franklin K. Lane HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Emanuel Kouroupos ‘78

Fraser HS (Fraser, MI)

Scott Geromette ‘06

Frederick HS (Frederick, MD)

Alex Cornish ‘12

Freedom Area HS (Freedom, PA)

John Bashaar '65
Charles Henderson ‘96
Earl Werner '66
Jake Young '19

Freedom HS (South Riding, VA)

Cameron Nizialek '17

Freehold Borough HS (Freehold, NJ)

Adam Davis ‘95

Freeport Area HS (Freeport, PA)

Larry Hollier ‘70

Fremont HS (Fremont, NE)

Travis Chmelka ‘04

Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY)

Vince Mazzeo ‘77
Billy Reggio ‘12

Friends Seminary (New York, NY)

Chris Lewis ‘90

Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)

Percee Goings '15

Friendswood HS (Friendswood, TX)

Sean White '19

Fuquay-Varina HS (Fuquay-Varina, NC)

Malcolm Thaxton '15

Garden City HS (Garden City, NY)

Brian Deane ‘92
William Olson ‘49

Garfield Heights HS (Garfield Heights, OH)

John Harper ‘96

Garfield HS (Seattle, WA)

Alec Campbell ‘86

Garland HS (Garland, TX)

Anthony Maddox ‘12

Gateway HS (Monroeville, PA)

Hunter Fugger ‘86

Gateway Regional HS (Woodbury Heights, NJ)

Kirk Combs ‘78
Richard Danneman '52

George J. Penney HS (East Hartford, CT) *now merged with East Hartford HS

Gene Charon ‘73

George Washington HS (Denver, CO)

Bob Alberry ‘87

George Washington Carver HS (Montgomery, AL)

Brett Pouncey ‘88

Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)

Chris Alston ’14 (also did PG year at The Hun School)
Paul McCormick ‘78

Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)

Ian Hillman ‘13

Gillette HS (Gillette, WY)

Clyde Hampton ‘48

Gilman School (Baltimore, MD)

Benjamin Robbins '18

Girard HS (Girard, OH)

Jason Griffith ‘92

Glassport HS (Glassport, PA)

Lou Kusserow ‘49

Glastonbury HS (Glastonbury, CT)

Joe Ghergurovich ‘14

Glen Cove HS (Glen Cove, NY)

Jay Fleisher ‘70

Glen Rock HS (Glen Rock, NJ)

David Clark ‘05
Jerry Dorost ’03
Evan Tryforos ‘04

Glenbard North HS (Carol Stream, IL)

Rich Neapolitan ‘90

Glenbard South HS (Glen Ellyn, IL)

Durc Savini ‘88
Mike Savini ‘97

Glendora HS (Glendora, CA)

Ben Russell ‘00

Golden West HS (Visalia, CA)

Shaun Ball ‘96

Gonzaga College HS (Washington, DC)

Kenny Wood ‘03

Gooding HS (Gooding, ID)

Swen Swenson ‘90

Gordonstoun School (Elgin, Scotland UK)

Mark de la Roche ‘88

Gorton HS (Yonkers, NY)

Peter Goulazian ‘60
Thomas Peyton '69

Governor Livingston HS (Berkeley Heights, NJ)

Marc Felezzola ‘05

Gowanda HS (Gowanda, NY)

Richard Nauen ‘61

Grand Island HS (Grand Island, NY)

Tommy Feeney ’97 (also did PG year at Blair Academy)

Grapevine HS (Grapevine, TX)

Danny Kail ‘94

Grayslake Community HS (Grayslake, IL)

Paul Mahler ‘63

Great Neck HS (Great Neck, NY)

David Berger '50
David David ‘60
William Werben ‘62

Great Neck South HS (Great Neck, NY)

William Harrington ‘74

Greece Arcadia HS (Rochester, NY)

Matt Hughes ‘01

Greece Athena HS (Rochester, NY)

Larry Alletto ‘87
Joe Foust ‘92

Green Mountain Valley School (Waitsfield, VT)

Eric Keck ‘95

Greensburg HS (Greensburg, PA)

Donald Savini ‘61

Greendale HS (Greendale, WI)

Rob High ‘92

Greeneview HS (Jamestown, OH)

Joe Ron Smith ‘74

Greenwich HS (Greenwich, CT)

Matt Barr ’87 (also did PG year at Deerfield)
Joe Cabrera ‘82 (also did PG year at Choate)
Ryan Kiernan ‘01

Griswold HS (Jewett City, CT)

Sean Brackett ‘13

Grosse Pointe South HS (Grosse Point Farms, MI)

John Williamson ‘88

Grossmont HS (La Mesa, CA)

Augie Williams ‘11

Groveport-Madison HS (Groveport, OH)

Tom Bow ‘83

Grover Cleveland HS (Flushing, NY)

Mike Ghenta ‘88

Gulliver Prep School (Miami, FL)

Chris Hamer ‘04
Ed Krukowski ‘83

H.B. Plant HS (Tampa, FL)

Chris Reed ‘90
John Shepherd ‘97

H.D. Woodson HS (Washington, DC)

James “Jim Jim” Jones ‘96

Hackensack HS (Hackensack, NJ)

Hector Carter ‘91

Halifax HS (Halifax, PA)

Rod Paul ‘89

Haldale Central HS (Cold Spring, NY)

Kevin Timmons ‘81

Hamburg HS (Hamburg, NY)

Scott Anderson ‘82

Hamilton HS (Chandler, AZ)

Brandon Krcilek '19

Hamilton HS (Sussex, WI)

Jamie Schwalbe ‘95

Hamilton-Garfield HS (Hamilton, OH) *now Hamilton HS

Steve Rust ‘77

Hammond School (Columbia, SC)

Will Patterson ‘13

Hammond HS (Hammond, IN)

George Pappas ‘58

Hammond HS (Hammond, LA)

Josh Golding ‘03

Hamshire-Fannett HS (Hamshire, TX)

Trevor Bell '16

Hampton HS (Allison Park, PA)

Joe Raimondi ‘14

Hand HS (Madison, CT)

Mike Mundt ‘95

Hanford HS (Richland, WA)

Ben Gaston ‘11

Hanover HS (Hanover, NH)

Don Young ‘74

Har-Brack HS (Natrona Heights, PA)

Bob Klingensmith '66
Robert Szarnicki ‘65
Walter Zahorchak ‘60

Harding HS (Bridgeport, CT)

Walter Kondratovich ‘48
Emil Ladyko ‘48
John Nossal '66

Harding HS (Marion, OH)

Bill Beechum ‘06
Mike Pezley ‘07

Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA)

Bryce Marshall ‘08

Harper Creek HS (Battle Creek, MI)

Jarrod Johanns ‘90

Harrison HS (Harrison, NY)

Steven Danenberg ‘65

Harry S Truman HS (Bronx, NY)

Raleigh Lay ‘85

Harvard-Westlake School (Los Angeles, CA)

Abed Abusaleh ‘00
Danny Berghoff ‘03
Justin Logan ‘02
Andy Wizenberg ‘08

Hasbrouck Heights HS (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ)

Rich Manfredi ‘74
Evan Morgan ‘85
Scott Roberts ‘90

Hastings High School (Hastings on Hudson, NY)

Tom Nugent ‘81

Hawthorne HS (Hawthorne, NJ)

Pat DeStafano ‘70

Hazleton HS (Hazleton, PA)

Joe Wezner ‘93

Hempfield Area HS (Greensburg, PA)

Todd Kemmerly ’81
Spencer Falcon '66
John Roddy ‘90

Henry Clay HS (Lexington, KY)

Mike Pagnani ‘83

Henry Ford II HS (Sterling, MI)

Dan Duncan ‘85

Henry Hudson Regional HS (Highlands, NJ)

Bob McKeon ’78 (Also did PG year at Vermont Academy)

Henry Sheldon HS (Eugene, OR)

Liam Talty '18

Herbert Hoover HS (Glendale, CA)

Kwang Kim ‘99

Heritage Hall HS (Oklahoma City, OK)

Tom Lester ’87

Hermitage HS (Richmond, VA)

James Burrell ’12 (also did PG year at Bridgton Academy)

Herricks HS (New Hyde Park, NY)

Arthur Cutler ‘65

Hewitt-Trussville HS (Trussville, AL)

Jalen Williams '20

Hewlett HS (Hewlett, NY)

Ian Mizel ‘00
Arthur Silvers '67
Bill Zimmerman ‘81

Hickman HS (Columbia, MO)

Matt Linit ‘99

Hickory HS (Hickory, NC)

Nathan Gibbs '17

Hidden Valley HS (Grants Pass, OR)

Jamie Joe Diamond ‘97

Highland HS (Gilbert, AZ)

Patrick Huston ‘09

Highland HS (Salt Lake City, UT)

Rick Durham ‘86

Highland Park HS (Highland Park, NJ)

Jamie Korten ‘94
Russell Strom ‘01

Highland Park HS (Dallas, TX)

Adam Beshara ‘96
Johnny Greenfield ‘95
Zach Johnson ‘04
Matt Pollard ‘90

Hightstown HS (Hightstown, NJ)

Andy Honig ‘02

Hill School (Pottstown, PA)

Wayne Dennis ‘72
Frank Furillo ‘70
Shane Kelly ‘10
Jeff Madden ‘85
Jonathan Schiffer '69
Peter von Shoenmarck ’87 (PG year)
Bill Walsh ‘89
Larry Walsh ‘86
Kevin Ward ‘74

Hillsborough HS (Tampa, FL)

Mike Antonakakis ‘11
Bobby Ray ‘91

Hillside HS (Durham, NC)

Jordan Davis ‘09

Hillside HS (Hillside, NJ)

Jay Schulman '50
Ray Stukes ‘80

Hilo HS (Hilo, HI)

Tai Izawa ‘13

Hingham HS (Hingham, MA)

John Griffin ’83
Kevin McCarthy '16
Kirk Weller ‘10

Hinsdale Central HS (Hinsdale, IL)

Mike Marsh ‘05

Hiram Johnson West HS (Sacramento, CA) *now West Campus HS
Jahmal Miller ‘98

Hoboken HS (Hoboken, NJ)

Mike Peluso ‘74

Holmdel HS (Holmdel, NJ)

Ryan Haslett ‘12
Paul Hlavaty ‘05

Holy Cross HS (Flushing, NY)

Bill Giannone ‘84

Holy Cross HS (Waterbury, CT)

Peter Joeckel ‘81

Holy Spirit HS (Absecon, NJ)

Joe DeGaetano ‘87
Frank Toner '52

Holy Trinity HS (Hicksville, NY)

Peter Humann ‘97

Holy Trinity Episcopal HS (Melbourne, FL)

Zac Wallingford ‘09

Holyoke HS (Holyoke, MA)

Stanley Kudla '68
Patrick Sheehan ‘65* also did PG year at Williston Academy

Homer HS (Homer, AK)

Bryan Smith ‘08

Homestead HS (Homestead, PA)

William Campbell ‘62

Honesdale HS (Honesdale, PA)

Gary Mesko ‘09

Hopewell HS (Aliquippa, PA)

Bruce Flemming ‘11
Michael Mack ‘07

Hopkinton HS (Hopkinton, MA)

Gerald Brodeur ‘61

Hopkins Grammar School (New Haven, CT)

Gordon Allen '67
Steve Testa ‘98

Horace Mann HS (Bronx, NY)

Robert Brookshire '69
Ronald Brookshire '66
Dan Cohen ‘11
Roy Garcia '53
Lofton Holder ‘86
Steve Kravitz ‘86
Andreas Neuman ‘98
Mike Passo ‘70
William Quinn '66
Clement Raffa '67
Thomas Vasell ‘62

Horseheads HS (Horseheads, NY)

Mike Morse ‘89

Hortonville HS (Hortonville, WI)

Parker Thome '18

Hotchkiss School (Lakeville, CT)

Marcel Deans ‘98
Arne Jensen '66
Erik Johnson ‘90
Buddy Lee ‘93

The Hun School (Princeton, NJ)

Chris Alston ’14 (PG year)

Hudson HS (Hudson, OH)

Tommy Enright ‘03
Eddie Waginer ‘03

Huntingdon Area HS (Huntingdon, PA)

Lynwood Hammers ’70

Huntington HS (Huntington, NY)

Ed Mangiarotti ‘84

Huntington Beach HS (Huntington Beach, CA)

Billy Campbell ‘00
Mike Chavira ‘95

Huntington Park HS (Huntington Park, CA)

Frank Quinones ‘77

Huntsville HS (East Huntsville, TX)

Steve Antwi ‘92
Brad Randleman ‘92
Will Jackson ‘92

Huron HS (Ann Arbor, MI)

Desmond Flagg ‘03

Hurst HS (Norvelt, PA)

John Kirik ‘61

Hutch Tech HS (Buffalo, NY)

Wayne Palmer ‘79

Immaculate HS (Danbury, CT)

Paul Myott ’90

Immaculate Conception HS (Montclair, NJ)

Mike Riordan ‘80

Interboro HS (Prospect Park, PA)

Tom Roberts ‘92

Interlake HS (Bellevue, WA)

John Plaisted ‘87

Iona Prep HS (New Rochelle, NY)

Lou Casali ‘81
Kevin Clark ‘88
Phil Fusco ‘88
Donald Page '52
Clif Pope ‘11

Irondequoit HS (Rochester, NY)

Grant Badura ‘98
Jason Lill ‘96
Jim Lill ‘96

Iroquois Central HS (Elma, NY)
Chuck Dimitroff ‘92

Irving HS (Irving, TX)

Dean Threadgill ‘01

Isidore Newman School (New Orleans, LA)

Nick Elkins ‘02
David Holmes ‘00
Avery Mosely ’01 (also did PG year at Lawrenceville)
Rodger Schneidau ‘91
Chuck White ‘94

Island Trees HS (Levittown, NY)

Pat Conroy ‘84

J.B. Conant HS (Hoffman Estates, IL)

Bill Gruzynski ‘07

J.K. Mullen HS (Denver, CO)

Mike Martinic ‘00
Reid Stables '18

J.P. Taravella HS (Coral Springs, FL)

Clint Eberlin ‘04

Jackson HS (Jackson, NJ)

Joe Banas ‘87
John Murphy ‘86

Jamaica High School (Jamaica, NY)

Andy Akerfelds ‘77

James Bowie HS (Austin, TX)

Josh Wainwright '20

James Caldwell HS (Caldwell, NJ)

Mark DeLaura ‘08

James Madison HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Glenn Danziger '52
Wallace Grubman '50
Arnold Schwartz '51

James Monroe HS (Bronx, NY

Jeffrey Glassroth '69
Gustave Gustafson '51
Victor Spadafora '53

James Monroe HS (Rochester, NY)

Gary Diehl ‘64

James W. Martin HS (Arlington, TX)

Prosper Nwokocha ‘06

Jamestown HS (Jamestown, NY)

Jon DeAngelo ‘92

Jamesville-DeWitt HS (DeWitt, NY)

Dave Aloise ‘86

Jefferson Davis HS (Houston, TX)

Adolph Guerra ‘76

Jefferson Township HS (Oak Ridge, NJ)

Chip Hillenbrand ‘77

Jesuit College Prep (Dallas, TX)

Michael Knapek ‘07

Jesuit HS (Carmichael, CA)

Jason Auguste ‘05

Jesuit HS (Tampa, FL)

Tyler Feely ‘14
Chuck Leonard ‘02
Joe Maurice ‘87
Chris Sullivan ‘06

Jesuit HS (New Orleans, LA)

Paris Childress ‘99

Jesuit HS (Portland, OR)

James Songer '68

John Adams HS (Ozone Park, NY)

Robert Fricano ‘88

John Bartram HS (Philadelphia, PA)

David Hansen '51

John Burroughs HS (Burbank, CA)

Joe Learman ‘02

John Burroughs School (Saint Louis, MO)

Jordan Davis ‘08
Brian Jump ‘07
Kirby Mack ’00
Ronald Smith '20

John F. Kennedy HS (Bellmore, NY)

Jesse DiPlacido ‘09

John F. Kennedy HS (Bronx, NY)

Rudy Wilkins ‘88

John F. Kennedy HS (Plainview, NY)

Harry Hersh ‘64
Jared Wein ‘04

John F. Kennedy HS (Utica, NY)

Mario Daniele ‘78

John F. Kennedy HS (Cleveland, OH)

George Ellis ‘79

John F. Kennedy HS (Warren, OH)

Pat Britt ‘79

John Glenn HS (Westland, MI)

Ray Banks ‘77
Steve Zielinski ‘90

John Glenn HS (East Northport, NY)

Jon Gross ‘04

John Jay HS (Cross River, NY)

Charlie Cho ‘96

John Marshall HS (Wichita, KS)

Dennis Peterson ‘72

John Marshall HS (Cleveland, OH)

Steve Zerucha ‘81

John Marshall HS (San Antonio, TX)

Mike Murray ‘94

John Marshall HS (Milwaukee, WI)

Eric Glass ‘01

Jordan HS (Sandy, UT)

Mitchell Price '53
Robert Satovick ‘58

Judge Memorial Catholic HS (Salt Lake City, UT)

Zach McKown ’14 (also did PG year at Fork Union Military)

Junipero Serra HS (San Mateo, CA)

Gregory Guttas ‘13

Justin-Sienna HS (Napa, CA)

Dominic Riebli ‘98

JW Cooper HS (Shenandoah, PA) -now defunct

Albert Nork '51

Kane Area HS (Kane, PA)

Edward Malmstrom ‘65

Kaukauna HS (Kaukauna, WI)

Brett Nagan ‘09

Kearns HS (Kearns, UT)

Kevin Stambaugh ‘93

Kearny HS (Kearny, NJ)

Ralph Borgess ‘49

Kenmore East HS (Tonawanda, NY)

Jim Pritchard ‘82

The Kent School (Kent, CT)

Kalasi Huggins ‘12
Justin Nunez ‘07

Kenton HS (Kenton, OH)

Micah Smith ‘01

Kentwood HS (Covington, WA)

Bobby Jones ‘04

Killian HS (Miami, FL)

John Davis ‘74
Chris Young ‘90

Kimball Union Academy (Meriden, NH)

Charles McCann '52

Kings Park HS (Kings Park, NY)

Robert Carey ‘92

Kingwood HS (Kingwood, TX)

Parker Coogan '20

Kinkaid School Houston, TX

Wells Childress '14
Marshall Markham '16

Kinnelon HS (Kinnelon, NJ)

Brian DeVeau ‘13
Dick Penola ‘89

Kiski School (Saltsburg, PA)

Kevin Conley ‘98

Kiski Area HS (Vandergrift, PA)

Harry Bodnar ‘75
Mike Hansen ‘77

Klein Forest HS (Houston, TX)

Matt Assif ‘89

Klein Oak HS (Spring, TX)

Bob Walcott ‘92

Kolbe HS (Bridgeport, CT)

Rob Iassogna ‘73
Steve Noble ‘75

La Costa Canyon HS (Carlsbad, CA)

Lorenzo Bradford '17* (also attended Red Mountain HS in Arizona)
Corey Cameron ‘09
Kris Jensen ‘08
Ryan Mettee ‘08
Tim Paulin ‘08
Keenan Shaw ‘06

La Jolla HS (La Jolla, CA)

John Tribolet ‘92

La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)

Joseph Matthews ‘63
Paul Mondor ‘74
Bill Willis ‘74

La Salle HS (Niagara Falls, NY) *now closed

Donald Rink '67

La Salle HS (Glenside, PA)

Robert Federspiel ‘61

La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)

Louis DiNovo ‘14

La Salle Military Academy (Oakdale, NY)- now defunct

Donald Bleasdale '50

La Salle-Peru HS (La Salle, IL)

Edward Eschenbaum ‘60
Robert Gens '69
Joseph Hervatic ‘58

LaCanada HS (LaCanada, CA)

Matt Perrigue ‘98

Lackawanna Trail HS (Factoryville, PA)

Parker Bagley ‘79
Cody Steele ‘09


Lahser HS (Bloomfield Hills, MI)

Kirk Ruddy ‘89


Lake Brantley HS (Altamonte Springs, FL)

Jason DeLuca ‘98

Lake Forest HS (Lake Forest, IL)

Riley Clegg ‘06
Jimmy Svigos ‘08

Lake Highlands HS (Dallas, TX)

Owen Hill ‘95
Barry Sorrels ‘75

Lake Howell HS (Winter Park, FL)

Patrick Jorgensen ‘96

Lake Park HS (Roselle, IL)

Bob Hauschildt '12

Lake Travis HS (Austin, TX)

Brock Kenyon '17
Hagen Patterson '18

Lakewood HS (Lakewood, CO)

Wade Anderson ‘90
Quinn Cochran ‘91
Terry Elliott ‘90

Lakewood HS (Saint Petersburg, FL)

Elliad Granger ‘01

Lafayette HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Angela Matera ‘80
Leonard Nelson ‘72

Lakewood HS (Lakewood, CA)

Josh Keiles '15

Lakota East HS (Liberty Township, OH)

John Brady '15
Keith Brady '17

Lamar HS (Arlington, TX)

Justin Meadlin ‘00

Lamar HS (Houston, TX)

Stanley Broussard ’91 (also did PG year at Blair Academy)
Jack Miller ‘09

Lancaster HS (Lancaster, NY)

Jeremiah Stoldt ‘94

Land O'Lakes HS (Land O'Lakes, FL)

Darin Patmon '16

Langham Creek HS (Houston, TX)

Pete Janda ‘97

Langley HS (Langley, VA)

Connor Halm '19

Lanition Gymnasium (Limassol, Cyprus)

Christos MonoVoukas ‘87

Lansford HS (Lansford, PA)

Paul Vitek '52
William Witherow ‘63

Laurel HS (Laurel, MD)

Gary Edmonds ‘95

Lawrence HS (Lawrence, MA)

Francis Frank ‘58
Ernest Gregorowicz '53
Peter Kalitka '51
Joseph Karas ‘49
L. van Bellingham ‘48

Lawrence HS (Lawrence, NY)

Tom Kane ‘84
Edward Rudegeair ‘65

Lawrence Central HS (Indianapolis, IN)

Craig Hormann ‘08

Lawrenceville School (Trenton, NJ)

Matt Gielen ’06 (PG year)
Avery Mosely ’01 (PG year)
Calvin Otis ‘11
Matt Treiser ‘03
Lee’s Summit North HS (Lee’s Summit, MO)

Leo Oppenheimer ‘09

Leland HS (San Jose, CA)

Joe Liao ‘96

Leominster HS (Leominster, MA)

Don Chaban ‘95
George Mason '51
David Salvatore '52
Ernest Sawin ‘60

Leonia HS (Leonia, NY)

Anthony Bonadies '17
Sean Fuller ‘89
Robert Keating ‘59

Leto HS (Tampa, FL)

Tom Sullivan ‘91

Lexington HS (Lexington, MA)

Tim Landry ‘80
Matt Mosca ‘93

Lexington HS (Lexington, OH)

Todd Wiseman ‘85

Lexington HS (Lexington, SC)

William Carson '17

Lexington Catholic HS (Lexington, KY)

David Priest ‘08

Libertyville HS (Libertyville, IL)

Mike Wisner ‘03

Lincoln HS (San Jose, CA)

Michele Bellanca ‘98

Lincoln HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Glen Kay ‘81

Lincoln HS (Midland, PA)

Tony Ciccone ‘70

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS (Sudbury, MA)

Doug Lindgren ‘84

Lincoln-Way East HS (Frankfort, IL)

Adam Been ‘07

Linden HS (Linden, NJ)

Stan Clemnicki ‘74
Art LaCilento ‘86
Mike LaCilento ‘86

Lindenhurst HS (Lindenhurst, NY)

Carlo Bruno ‘85
Joe D’Angelo ‘88
Ken Galluccio ‘90
Jamie Maltese ‘96
Pat Navarra ‘86
John Witkowski ‘84

Linsly School (Wheeling, WV)

Sam Cecil ‘12
Jason Pyles ‘10

Live Oak HS (Morgan Hill, CA)
Matt Loera ‘86

Liverpool HS (Liverpool, NY)

Brad Hutton ‘92

Livingston HS (Livingston, NJ)

Kevin Courtney ‘72

Lockport HS (Lockport, NY)

Wayne Powless ‘91

London HS (London, HS)

Bob Hackett ‘71

Long Beach HS (Lido Beach, NY)

Tom Camoia ‘84

Long Beach Polytechnic HS (Long Beach, CA)

Paul Brantingham ‘65
M.A. Olawale ‘10

Longbranch HS (Long Branch, NJ)

Randy Mickens '82

Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, CT)

Michael Sesit ‘64

Lorain Catholic HS (Lorain, OH) *now closed

Rodney Dale ‘00

Lord Beaverbrook HS (Calgary, Alberta)

Mark Stoutenberg ’01

Los Alamitos HS (Los Alamitos, CA)

Shay Murphy ‘06

Los Gatos HS (Los Gatos, CA)

Scott Soucy ‘05
Doug Miller ’01
Derek Smith ‘05

Louisville HS (Louisville, OH)

Ryan Crislip ‘99

Lovejoy HS (Hampton, GA)

Ethan Waters ‘07
Ray Waters ‘04

Lower Canada College (Montreal, Quebec)

Paul Havas ’11 (also did PG years at St. Paul’s School)

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)

Joe Cook ‘01
Paul Delaney ‘14
Matt Engels ‘89
Cal Falkenhayn '19
Alec Kosminskas ‘13
Des Werthman ‘93

Loyola HS (Los Angeles, CA)

Pat Girardi ‘03
Sloane Joseph ‘02
Taylor Joseph ‘10
Andy Kirwan ‘01
Miguel Medrano ‘98
Syga Thomas ‘05
Bobby Thomason ‘98

Loyola-Blakefield HS (Towson, MD)

Patrick Eby '19
Orlando Mayo ‘97
Kyle Stupi ‘12

Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, LA)

Hunter Coleman ‘14

Ludlowe HS (Fairfield, CT)

Thomas Reed '68

Lyman Hall HS (Wallingford, CT)

Scott Anderson ‘97

Lynbrook HS (Lynbrook, NY)

Steve Angelo ‘73
James Cleven ‘63

Lynbrook HS (San Jose, CA)

Doug Bloyd ‘86

Lyndhurst HS (Lyndhurst, NJ)

Charles Reuter ‘78

Lynn English HS (Lynn, MA)

Jim Down ‘73
John Kolozetski ‘04

Lyons Township HS (La Grange, IL)

Jeff Adams ‘12
Thomas Callahan '15
Greg Watson ‘93

M.M. Robinson HS (Burlington, Ontario)

Tad Crawford ‘07
Shawn Martinak ‘05

MacArthur HS (Levittown, NY)

Gene Paraszczuk ‘91

Mahopac HS (Mahopac, NY)

Mike Jones ‘72
Tommy Lewis ‘96

Mahtomedi HS (Mahtomedi, MN)

Troy Evangelist ‘09

Mahwah HS (Mahwah, NJ)

William Carey '69
Ray Pesanello '15
Chuck Vagell ‘70

Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)

Chad Kuras ‘95

Maine South HS (Park Ridge, IL)

Jamie Butcher ‘90
David Chao ‘12
Bob Gianni ‘89
Jim Magiera ‘05
Pete Szymanski '19

Maine West HS (Des Plains, IL)

Joe Kim ‘91

Mainland Regional HS (Linwood, NJ)

David Donovan '18

Malden Catholic HS (Malden, MA)

Tony Augello ‘89
Anthony Natola ‘88

Malverne HS (Malverne, NY)

Ward Cunningham ‘59
David Putelo ‘88
Joseph Tuths '67

Mamaroneck HS (Mamaroneck, NY)

Willard Brown ‘65
Mike Doyle ‘95
Enrique Josephs ‘81
Marc LaGuardia ‘62

Manasquan HS (Manasquan, NJ)

Daniel Kerrigan ‘13

Manchester East Catholic HS (Manchester, CT)

Kevin Shorey ’81 (Also did PG year at Choate)

Mandarin HS (Jacksonville, FL)

Joe Winters ‘06

Manheim Township HS (Lancaster, PA)

Alex Ehrhart ‘06

Mankato West HS (Mankato, MN)

Van Neils '20

Manlius School (Dewitt, NY)

Lee Black ‘62

Mansfield HS (Mansfield, MA)

Anthony Day ‘63

Mansfield HS (Mansfield, TX)

Matt Bloodgood ‘00

Maple Heights HS (Maple Heights, OH)

George Satava '67

Marana HS (Tucson, AZ)

Bob Burgman ‘79

Marian HS (Framingham, MA)

Art Ambrose ‘74
John Gill ‘74

Marian Catholic HS (Tamaqua, PA)

Kyle Boretsky ‘05
Stan Lazusky ‘80

Mariner HS (Everett, WA)

Chris Addicott ‘90

Marist HS (Chicago, IL)

Michael Skalitzky '15

Marist HS (Bayonne, NJ)

Jack Boyle ‘70
Ted Kawoczka ‘79
Bob Muzikowski ‘78

Marist School (Atlanta, GA)

Rob Heller ‘94
Gregory Mancini ‘95
Neil Schuster ‘12

Marquette University HS (Milwaukee, WI)

Scott Lattos ‘95
Eric Susek ‘95

Marshall County HS (Lewisburg, TN)

Rashad Biggers ’04

Martin County HS (Stuart, FL)

Mike Shields ‘95

Martin Luther King, Jr. HS (Detroit, MI)

Jeff McCall ‘02

Martinsville HS (Martinsville, VA)

J.D. Tyree ‘12

Marblehead HS (Marblehead, MA)

Kenneth Eldridge '67

Marysville HS (Marysville, OH)

Jeremy Woerlein ‘98

Maryvale HS (Cheektowaga, NY)

Ron Woloweic ‘84

Massapequa HS (Massapequa, NY)

Art Pulsinelli ‘79
Jay Romeo ‘02

Matawan Regional HS (Matawan, NJ)

Stephen Joyce ‘64

Mater Dei HS (Santa Ana, CA)

Robbie Gibson ‘04

Matignon HS (Medford, MA)

Dick Alexander ‘70
Robert Regan '69

Maumee HS (Maumee, OH)

Chris Blakely ‘97

Mayfield HS (Cleveland, OH)

Karson Bodnovich ‘12

McBurney School (New York, NY) *now closed

Frank Fiorito ‘86

McDonald HS (McDonald, PA)

Harvey Brookins ‘60

McDonough HS (Pomfret, MD)

Matt Gielen ’06 (also did PG year at Lawrenceville)
John Toye ‘00

McGavock HS (Nashville, TN)

Mark Meyer ‘96

McQuaid Jesuit HS (Rochester, NY)

Matt Porter ‘01

McNeil HS (Austin, TX)

Kevin Coco ‘04
Dan Daylamani ‘08
Uzo Ometu ‘06

Meadowdale HS (Lynnwood, WA)

Matt Steen ‘96

Mechanicsburg HS (Mechanicsburg, PA)

Matt Nettleton ‘89

Medford HS (Medford, MA)

Jim Cantanzano ‘88
Frederick Johnson ‘60
Leo Makohen '67

Melbourne HS (Melbourne, FL)

Sean Dickerson ‘97

Melrose HS (Melrose, MA)

John Hickey ‘78

Memorial HS (Manchester, NH)

Henry Lazos ‘74

Memorial HS (Houston, TX)

Scott Kilpatrick ‘04

Menlo-Atherton HS (Atherton, CA)

Jay Aitken ‘00

Menlo School (Atherton, CA)

John Barnet ‘86
Jim Campbell ‘04
Leon Ivery ‘11
Jack Merrick ‘86
Travis Rettke ‘05
Scott Smith ‘86

Mepham HS (Bellmore, NY)

Roger Dennis ‘65
H. O’Shaughnessy ‘48

Merced HS (Merced, CA)

Don Chiesa ‘88

Merchantville HS (Merchantville, NJ)

Robert Partlow ‘60

Mercy HS (St. Louis, MO) *now Trinity Catholic HS

Mike McGraw ‘79

Mesquite HS (Mesquite, TX)

Isaac Lyman ‘02

Metro Christian Academy (Tulsa, OK)

Bewley Wales '18

Miami Country Day School (Miami, FL)

Roy Altman ‘04

Miami Norland HS (Miami, FL)

Rory Wilfork ‘97

Middlesex HS (Middlesex, NJ)

Joe Degati ‘86
Prentis Robinson ‘11

Middletown HS (Middletown, NY)

Peter Scali '52
Joe Wagner ‘81

Middletown South HS (Middletown, NJ)

Tom Nelson ‘00
Kevin O’Brien ‘86

Middletown HS (Middletown, OH)

Ken Gregory ‘77
Ted Gregory ‘74
Ron Gregory ‘81

Midland Park (Midland Park, NJ)

Kurt Peters ‘78

Midpark HS (Cleveland, OH)

Jeff Blake ‘70

Midwood HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Julian Amkraut ‘61
Steve Greenberg ‘73

Milford Academy (New Berlin, NY)

Doug Jackson ‘76* (PG year)
Bob Kent ’92 (PG year)
Brian O’Hagan ’80 (PG year)
Drew Scopelliti ’84 (PG year)

Milford HS (Milford, MA)

Craig Brown ‘03

Milford HS (Highland, MI)

Chris Bakkila ‘91

Milford HS (Milford, NH)

Mark Foss ‘87

Milton Academy (Milton, MA)

Nate Anschuetz ‘10
Cliff Evans ‘95

Milton HS (Newton, MA)

Ron Short ‘71
Shad Summers ‘13

Milton HS (Milton, WV)

Tom Obrokta ‘91

Mineola HS (Mineola, NY)

John Yergen ‘72

Minersville Area HS (Minersville, PA)

Kurt Hahner ‘05

Mingo HS (Mingo Junction, OH)- now defunct

John Valuska '53

Minisink Valley HS (Middletown, NY)

Rob Boland ‘86
Chris Bordoni ‘94

Minnechaug Regional HS (Wilbraham, MA)

Zack Kourouma ‘11

Mira Mesa HS (San Diego, CA)

Sidney Boquiren ‘98

Miramonte HS (Orinda, CA)

Dan Reed ‘03
Nick Rudd ‘05
Justin Smith ‘05

Mission Viejo HS (Mission Viejo, CA)

Brad Charlton ‘85
Fred Coler ‘87

Mitchell-Baker HS (Camilla, GA)

Blake Beck ‘92

Monmouth Regional HS (Tinton Falls, NJ)

Christian Boujaoude '20

Monnessen HS (Monnessen, PA)

Joseph Yadrick ‘65

Monongahela HS (Monongahela, PA)

Richard Conte '69
Dudley Ferrari ‘59
Robert Yuhas '68

Monsignor Bonner HS (Drexel Hill, PA)

Anthony Radano ‘61

Monsignor Coyle HS (Taunton, MA) *now Coyle and Cassidy HS

Louis Asack ‘63

Monsignor Farrell HS (Staten Island, NY)

Kern Collymore ‘07
Zach O'Neil '20
Chris Ragucci ‘81
Tom Schaeffer ‘90

Monta Vista HS (Cupertino, CA)

Kirk Adams ‘85
John Miller ‘88

Monte Vista HS (Danville, CA)

Kyle Branum ‘95

Montclair College Prep (Van Nuys, CA)

Marc Menendez ‘96
Francis Power ‘96

Montclair-Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ)

Solomon Johnson ‘91

Monterey HS (Monterey, CA)

Nick Bevins ‘04

Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL)

John Ellis ‘03

Montgomery Bell Academy (Nashville, TN)

Joseph Scowden '20

Montour HS (Mc Kees Rocks, PA)

Scott Fabean ‘87

Montoursville HS (Montoursville, PA)

Jim Bullock ‘74

Montpelier HS (Monpelier, VT)

Mark Wasik ‘83

Moon HS (Moon Township, PA)

Damon Medic ‘81

Moorestown HS (Moorestown, NJ)

Fred Matthews ‘63

Moreau Catholic HS (Hayward, CA)

Christopher Thomas ‘13

Moriah HS (Port Henry, NY)

Eugene Thompson '66

Morris Catholic HS (Denville, NJ)

Mike Bissinger ‘88
Larry Silo ‘84

Morris Hills HS (Rockaway, NJ)

Dwight Valentine ‘75

Morrow HS (Englewood, NJ)

A. Seymour-Jones '51

Moses Brown School (Providence, RI)

Mike Degnan ‘98
George Georges ‘74

Mount Carmel HS (Chicago, IL)

Rich Mosior ‘86
Dave Ortiz ‘85
Will Rush ‘89
Jim Taylor ‘89

Mount Carmel Area HS (Mount Carmel, PA)

Tyler Kwiatkowski '17

Mount Lebanon HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Derek Jancisin ‘10
Derek McNeese ‘95
Robert Ott '53

Mount Pleasant HS (Mount Pleasant, TX)

Greg Evans ‘96

Mount Pleasant HS (Schenectady, NY)

Bill Grasso ‘75

Mount Pleasant Area HS (Mount Pleasant, PA)

Brian Keefer ‘94

Mount Rainier HS (Des Moines, WA)

Kevin Hovland ‘87

Mount Saint Joseph’s HS (Baltimore, MD)

Tim Wade ‘86

Mount Saint Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)

Doug DeMatteo ‘64
Mike Doino ‘83
Ed Prendergast ‘77
John Re ‘84

Mount Vernon HS (Mount Vernon, NY)

Kirk Mullings ’04
Robert Spana '67
Anthony Taddey '68
Jim Vomvolakis ’91 (also did PG year at Peddie School)

Music & Art HS (New York, NY)-now merged with LaGuardia HS for Music & Art

Peter DiBlasio '51
Vincent Festa '52

Muskegon Catholic HS (Muskegon, MI)

Donnie Miller ‘12
Ian Tyler '18

Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY)

Joseph Nozzolio ‘62

N.B. Forrest HS (Jacksonville, FL)

Keith Hollinger ‘76

Narbonne HS (Harbor City, CA)

Billy Walker ‘02

Nashua HS (Nashua, NH)

Wesley Pike, Jr. ‘72

Needham HS (Needham, MA)

Thomas Fitzpatrick ‘48
Joe Frawley ‘81
Mike Frawley ‘81
Dan Scalia ‘99

Nettie Lee Roth HS (Dayton, OH) *now closed

Keith Clark ‘78

Nevada Union HS (Grass Valley, CA)

Scott Andrews ‘04

New Albany HS (New Albany, OH)

Alan Watson '17
Thomas Weldon ‘08

New Bedford HS (New Bedford, MA)

Lyle Silva ‘95

New Britain HS (New Britain, CT)

Frank Sniadack ‘47
Steve Zisk ‘62

New Canaan HS (New Canaan, CT)

Nico Gutierrez ‘11
Pete Passaro ‘92
Chris Schaffer ‘01
Scott Sozio ‘02

New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)

Brian Bassett ‘95
James Carifio ‘65
Alford Dempsey '69
Chris Everett '20 *PG year
Francis Gordon ‘72

New Hartford HS (New Hartford, NY)

Robert Paschall ‘90

New Hyde Park HS (New Hyde Park, NY)

Al Gonzalez ‘86
Paul Orbon ‘86
Bill Reggio ‘84

New Rochelle Academy (New Rochelle, NY) *now closed

Larry Diodato ‘79

New Rochelle HS (New Rochelle, NY)

Garrett Johnson ‘74
Nat Jones ‘70
Marino Orlandi ‘84
George Starke ‘71
Rich Wiggins ‘82

New Trier HS (Wilmette, IL)

Tom Ramsdell ‘89
Dan Rubinstein ‘73

New Utrecht HS (Brooklyn, NY)

John Leondis ‘73
Alex Wulwick ‘74

Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ-*Originally in Newark, NJ)

Greg Gennaro ‘82

Newark HS (Newark, OH)

Rick Ingold ‘09

Newburgh Academy (Newburgh, NY)

Edmond Politi ‘47

Newbury HS (Newbury, HS)

Dave Roush ’74

Newfield HS (Selden, NY)

Craig Valentine ‘96

Newington HS (Newington, CT)

Austin Knowlin ‘10

Newport Harbor HS (Newport, CA)

Scott Ward ‘13

Newport Catholic HS (Newport, KY)

Terry Smith ‘73

Newton North HS (Newtonville, MA) *Originally Newton HS

Paul Burlingame ‘70
Cal Moffie ’79 *(also did PG year at Choate)
Joseph O’Donnell ‘64

Newton South HS (Newtown, MA)

Joe Durocher ‘70

Niagara Falls HS (Niagara Falls, NY)

Tom Luciani ’74

Niles McKinley HS (Niles, OH)

Rick Kuhn ‘78
Rick Malone ‘78

Niles Township HS (Skokie, IL)*now split into Niles North HS and Niles West HS

Neill Brownstein '66

Noble & Greenough School (Dedham, MA)

Devan Luster ‘13
Chad Steele ’92

Nolan Catholic HS (Fort Worth, TX)

Sean Jensen ‘98

Nordhoff HS (Ojai, CA)

Craig Terry ‘92

Norfolk Academy (Norfolk, VA)

Tyler Holmes '18
Greg Washington '18

Norman HS (Norman, OK)

Jay Don Johnson ‘92

North HS (Torrance, CA)

Shant Barsoumian ‘99

North HS (Youngstown, OH)

Clinton Lynch ‘74

North Allegheny HS (Wexford, PA)

John Hite ‘83
Daniel Slivka '15

North Arlington HS (North Arlington, NJ)

Arnold Felsenfeld '67

North Attleboro HS (North Attleboro, MA)

Ryan Flannery '15
Jeff Kraskouskas ‘94

North Bergen HS (North Bergen, NJ)

Erik Macias ‘07

North Brunswick HS (New Brunswick, NJ)

Craig Deitch ‘90
Joe Policastro ‘87
Tony Policastro ‘92

North Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Bob Borza ‘70
Mike Bozzo ‘84

North College Hill HS (North College Hill, OH)

Derek Lipscomb ‘11

North Davidson HS (Lexington, NC)

Dan Matthews ‘01

North Farmington HS (Farmington Hills, MI)

David Rankin ‘95

North Haven HS (North Haven, CT)

Paul Anton ‘63
John Roche ‘62

North Little Rock HS (North Little Rock, AR)

Stuart Hankins '66

North Miami HS (North Miami, FL)

Jose Rios ‘75

North Miami Beach HS (North Miami Beach, FL)

Bart Bondeson ‘93

North Penn HS (Lansdale, PA)

Mike Partain ‘08
Pete Stoll ‘10

North Plainfield HS (North Plainfield, NJ)

Eric Dill ‘85

North Point HS (Waldorf, MD)

Denzel Hill '17

North Rockland HS (Thiells, NY)

Rich Sullivan ‘01

North Schuykill HS (Ashland, PA)

Ron Hartz ‘87

North Shore HS (Sea Cliff, NY)

Peter von Shoenmarck ’87 (also did PG year at Hill School)

North Surry HS (Mount Airy, NC)

Jeff Coalson ‘95

North Syracuse HS (Syracuse, NY) *now Cicero-North Syracuse HS

Robert Flower '66

North Tonawanda HS (North Tonawanda, NY)

Donald Kasprzak ‘47
Robert Schwegler '52

North Valley HS (Grants Pass, OR)

James Frackowiak ‘96

Northampton HS (Northampton, MA)

Larry Emerson ‘70
Walter Schorer ‘62
Russell Warren ‘62

Northern Garrett HS (Accident, MD)

Chris Wachter ‘97

Northern Highlands Regional HS (Upper Saddle River, NJ)

Pat Armstrong ‘94
Denis DeFelice ‘72
Jon Zames ‘91

Northern Valley Regional HS (Old Tappan, NJ)

Andrew Dobitsch '16
Larry Jansson ‘81
Pat Lamparello ‘00
Mike Siebold ‘09
Andy Sumereau '82

Northfield- Mount Hermon Prep School (Mount Hermon, MA)

Mike Clarke ‘92
Marty Dunn ‘79
Shawn Fitzgerald ’80 (PG Year)
Rob Flaherty ’87 (PG year)
Bradley Howard ‘58
Bruce Howard ‘58
Andre Liotard '67
Sean McKeon ‘80
Ray Ramsey ‘71
Chris Riga ’87 (PG year)
John Wisnioski ‘72

Northwestern HS (Baltimore, MD)

Stephane Ridore ‘03

Northwestern HS (Detroit, MI)

Gerald Guerrant ‘99

Norview HS (Norfolk, VA)

-Claude Benham '57

Norwood HS (Norwood, MA)

William Bender '68
Mike Bradley ‘70

Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks, CA)

Drew Abeyta ‘10
Kelly Hilinski '17

Notre Dame HS (Harper Woods, MI) *now closed

Matt Orlowski ‘99

Notre Dame HS (Utica, NY)

Shaun O’Connell ‘92
Harold Wick ‘79

Nottoway HS (Crewe, VA)

Daniel Myers ‘11

Nutley HS (Nutley, NJ)

Rick Cavalli ’86 (also did PG year at Wyoming Seminary)
John Strauch ‘65

Nyack HS (Upper Nyack, NY)

Mike Sclafani ‘94

Oak Grove HS (San Jose, CA)

James Porter ‘87

Oak Hills HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Chris Meininger '82
Hal Robertson ‘81

Oak Park and River Forest HS (Oak Park, IL)

Al Pollard ‘89

Oceanside HS (Oceanside, NY)

Joe Donovan '82
Matt Fox ‘98
Robert Patton '67
Robert Sattel '68

Oconto Falls HS (Oconto Falls, WI)

Russ Scott ‘92

Ola HS (McDonough, GA)

Dylan Leonard ‘14

Old Forge HS (Old Forge, PA)

Tony Petras ‘95

Old Mill HS (Millersville, MD)

Joe Duckett ‘83

Olentangy Orange HS (Lewis Center, OH)

Tyler Houston '20

Oliver HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Scott Roetter ‘96

Olmsted Falls HS (Cleveland, OH)

Mike Seidewand ‘89

Omaha Tech HS (Omaha, NE)

Ray Reed ‘74

Orange HS (Orange, CA)

Steve Miller ‘95

Orange HS (Pepper Pike, OH)

Mike Horvath ‘73
Sean Pales ‘01

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)

Michael Williamson ‘13

Orchard Park HS (Orchard Park, NY)

Dan Smith ‘84

Orono HS (Orono, ME)

Zac Pelleriti ‘98

Ossining HS (Ossining, NY)

Scott Buitekant ‘90

Ottawa HS (Ottawa, IL)

Charlie Pfau ‘71

Our Lady of Lourdes HS (Poughkeepsie, NY)

Ron Levine ‘83
Steve Misuta ’81
Tom Norton ’83 (also did PG year at Worcester Academy)

Our Lady of the Valley HS (Orange, NJ) *now closed

Gerard Hug ‘65

Overbrook HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Tim Towler ‘77

Overland HS (Aurora, CO)

Brett Hixon ‘03
Nate Neibauer ‘03

Owensboro HS, (Owensboro, KY)

Kal Prince '15

Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)

Tre Gabriel '19

Pacifica HS (Garden Grove, CA)

Jason Tarbart ‘93

Palatine HS (Palatine, IL)

Dan Stopka ‘95

Palm Beach Gardens HS (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)

Ken Sutton ‘87

Palos Verdes HS (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)

Greg Pollowitz ‘92
Jimmy Yukevich ‘14

Padua Franciscan HS (Parma, OH)

Vic Kaminski ‘79

Paramus HS (Paramus, NJ)

Steve Abbattista ‘92

Paramus Catholic HS (Paramus,NJ)

Mike Alberts ‘73
Mike Brown ‘80
Jerry Burke ‘73
John Lanari ‘90
Paul Santiago ‘05
Paul Sweeney ‘95

Parish Episcopal School (Dallas, TX)

Niko Padilla '16

Park Ridge HS (Park Ridge, NJ)

Rick Riecker ‘83

Parsippany HS (Parsippany, NJ)

Bob Cregg ‘80

Pascack Valley HS (Hillsdale, NJ)

Tom Bonerbo ‘86
Pete Callahan ‘86
Craig Weiner ‘84

Pass Christian HS (Pass Christian, MS)

Chad Musgrove ‘08

Passaic HS (Passaic, NJ)

Emil Chaky '50

Passaic Valley HS (Little Falls, NJ)

Bob Pegel ‘84
Rob Sindorf ‘74

Patrick Henry HS (San Diego, CA)

Mike Pyle ‘89

Paulsboro HS (Paulsboro, NJ)

Herb Bundens ‘70

Paw Paw HS (Paw Paw, MI)

Ian VanDenBerg '20

Pearl River HS (Pearl River, NY)

Marty O’Donohue ‘72

Peddie School (Hightstown, NJ)

Ryan O’Malley ’03 (PG year)
David Rankin '68
Danny Vega ’04 (PG year)
Jim Vomvolakis ’91 (PG year)

Pelham Memorial HS (Pelham, NY)

William Mazur ‘11

Pembroke Hill School (Kansas City, MO)

Brandon Buckley ‘08

Penfield HS (Penfield, NY)

Paul Kussie ‘80
Steve Vanek ‘78

Penn Wood HS (Lansdowne, PA)

Jeff Coles ‘06

Pennington School (Pennington, NJ)

David Santangelo '82

Pennsbury HS (Fairless Hills, PA)

Galen Snyder ‘91

Pequannock Township HS (Pompton Plains, NJ)

Ed Turro ‘93

Perkiomen School (Pennsburg, PA)

Bill Flick ’87 (PG year)

Perry HS (Perry, OH)

Tracy Seery ‘90

Peters Township HS (McMurray, PA)

Brett Kaderli ‘03

Pflugerville HS (Pflugerville, TX)

Erick Tyrone ‘03

Phillips Andover Academy (Andover, MA)

Justin Aimonetti '17 (PG year)
Rocky Gocella ‘94
John Riley McLaughlin '19 (also attended Alcoa HS)
Bill Murzic ’80 (also did PG year at Choate School)
Kent Seaman ’80 (PG year)
Bill Strack ’86 (PG year)

Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)

Greg Abbruzzese ’91 (PG year)
William Bracciodieta '67 (PG year)
Bubba Eggleston ’92 (PG year)
Bill Hicks ‘87
Dave Nickerson ’86 (PG year)
Bailey Popeck '18 (PG year)
Owen Welch ’92

Philomath HS (Philomath, OR)

Jason Smith ‘93

Phoenix Country Day School (Paradise Valley, AZ)

Rony Weissman ‘86

Piedmont HS (Piedmont, CA)

Joey Andrada ‘14
Jason DeBonis ‘02

Pike HS (Indianapolis, IN)

John Pennywell ‘87

Pine Crest Prep (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Walter Haynie ‘89
Chris Proctor '15

Pingry School (Short Hills, NJ)

Chris Carey ‘04
Eric Stock '15

Pinole Valley HS (Pinole, CA)

Dennis Lee ‘97

Pioneer HS (Ann Arbor, MI)

Mike Holt ‘90

Piqua HS (Piqua, OH)

Shea Selsor ‘12

Piscataway HS (Piscataway, NJ)

John Conlon ‘85

Pitman HS (Pitman, NJ)

Dan Wall ‘92

Pittsburg HS (Pittsburg, CA)

Anthony Jimenez ‘01

Placer HS (Auburn, CA)

Chris Packard ‘95

Plains Memorial HS (Plains, PA) *now closed

Paul Witt '68

Plainview HS (Plainview, NY)

Ron Taussig '79

Plant City HS (Plant City, FL)

Mike Latimer ‘04

Plant HS (Tampa, FL)

Michael Murphy '20

Plantation HS (Plantation, FL)

Aaron Percival ‘06

Pleasantville HS (Pleasantville, NY)

William Bracciodieta '67 (also did PG year at Phillips Exeter)

Plum Borough HS (Plum Borough, PA)

Joseph Sheveck ‘61

Plymouth HS (Plymouth, PA) -now Plymouth Whitemarsh HS

Thomas Federowicz '52

Plymouth HS (Plymouth, WI)

Roger McNiel ‘79

Point Loma HS (San Diego, CA)

Mark Milam ‘86

Poland Seminary (Poland, OH)

Adam Yeloushan ‘94

Poly Prep (Brooklyn, NY)

Mike Anastasio ‘90
Bill Basso ‘93
Chris Della Pietra ‘89
Ari Perlman ‘93
Peter Stathis '68
Pete Stevens ‘70

Pomperaug HS (Southbury, CT)

Tom Tremblay ‘81

Pope HS (Marietta, GA)

Jim Besselman ‘07
Marcorus Garrett ‘14
Ed Salter ‘09

Pope John XXIII HS (Sparta, NJ)

Bob Kent ’92 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)

Pope Paul VI HS (Haddon Township, NJ)

Tom Holoka ‘83

Pope Pius XII HS (Passaic, NJ) *now closed

John Marzano ‘80

Port Chester HS (Port Chester, NY)

John Heyel ‘71
Gary Kahn ‘97
Jim Marotta ‘92

Port Jervis HS (Port Jervis, NY)

Dave Viglione ‘84

Port Richmond HS (Staten Island, NY)

Garry Ferraris ‘74

Portsmouth HS (Portsmouth, RI)

Mike Bucolo ‘74

Poteet HS (Mesquite, TX)

Philip Murray ‘03

Pottsville Area HS (Pottsville, PA)

Rob La Placa ‘89
Leo Ward '52

Poughkeepsie HS (Poughkeepsie, NY)

Allison Butts ‘64
Roland Butts '67

Poway HS (San Diego, CA)

Isaiah Gross '16

Prestonwood Christian Academy (Plano, TX)

Bryce Hopson ‘09

Princeton HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Darryl Mitchell ‘85

Princeton HS (Princeton, NJ)

Joe Seldner ‘73

Prospect HS (Mt. Prospect, IL)

Joe Wanner ‘88

Providence HS (Charlotte, NC)

Dan Hill ‘02

Punahou School (Honolulu, HI)

Ed Moore ‘98

Puyallup HS (Puyallup, WA)

Dan Grimm ‘72

Quakertown Community HS (Quakertown, PA)

Kyle Baskin '20

Queen Anne’s County HS (Centreville, MD)

David Roche ‘10

Queen of Peace HS (North Arlington, NJ)

Doug Holzherr ‘72
Randy Pearce '82

Quincy HS (Quincy, MA)

Owen Lake ‘59

R.J. Reynolds HS (Winston-Salem, NC)

Mike Hinton '19

R. Nelson Snider HS (Fort Wayne, IN)

Jon Rocholl ’09

Rahway HS (Rahway, NJ)

Terry Sweeny ‘70

Ralph Fike HS (Wilson, NC)

Albert Swain ‘73

Ramapo HS (Franklin Lakes, NJ)

Andrew Weiss ‘13

Ramaz School (New York, NY)

Harold Lieberman ‘90

Ramsey HS (Ramsey, NJ)

Brad Higgins ‘74
Rick Higgins ‘71
Ron Johnson ‘70

Rancho Alamitos HS (Garden Grove, CA)

Jeff Byrd ‘97

Rancho Buena Vista HS (Vista, CA)

Eric Holzhauer ‘05

Rancho Cordova HS (Rancho Cordova, CA)

Kevin Cooper ‘87

Randallstown HS (Randallstown, MD)

Brad Topchik ‘95

Ransom Everglades School (Coconut Grove, FL)

Jorge Gross ‘01
Shawn Mirmelli ‘04

Raritan HS (Hazlet, NJ)

Brian England ‘11

Ravenscroft School (Raleigh, NC)

Tony Knox ‘10

Rayen HS (Youngstown, OH) *now closed

Richard Ballantine '67
Steve Wallace '82

Reagan HS (Austin, TX)

Everett Miles ‘02

Red Bank Catholic HS (Red Bank, NJ)

Pete Batesko ‘12

Red Bank Regional HS (Little Silver, NJ)

Gene Kaskiw ‘09
Will Powers ‘94

Red Mountain HS (Mesa, AZ)

Lorenzo Bradford '17* (also attended La Costa Canyon HS in CA)

Redford Union HS (Redford, MI)

John Utych ‘85

Redlands HS (Redlands, CA)

Michael Poage ‘13

Redwood HS (Larkspur, CA)

Taylor Batt ‘06

Regis HS (New York, NY)

William O'Brien '51

Regis Jesuit HS (Aurora, CO)

Rick Giarratano ‘87

Reno HS (Reno, NV)

Procter Hug ‘08

Revere HS (Richfield, OH)

Chris Nugent ‘01

Reynoldsburg HS (Reynoldsburg, OH)

Stan McCloy ‘90

Rice Memorial HS (South Burlington, VT)

Leslie LaPoint '69
Mike Mckenzie ‘73

Richard Montgomery HS (Rockville, MD)

Brian Taylor ‘96

Richards High School (Oak Lawn, IL)

Brian O’Mara ‘78

Richardson HS (Dallas, TX)

Mike Schoenbrun ‘90

Richland HS (Richland, WA)

Dave Riddell ‘94

Ridgefield HS (Ridgefield, NJ)

Dan Innamorato ‘83

Ridgewood HS (Ridgewood, NJ)

John Reilly ‘60
Mitch Thaw ‘87

Ridgefield Park HS (Ridgefield Park, NJ)

Andrew Caruso ‘47

Rio Grande HS (Albuquerque, NM)

Jude Griego ‘94

River Dell HS (Oradell, NJ)

Bob Abdoo ‘73
Steve Dance ‘02

Riverdale Country Day School (Bronx, NY)

Evan Alvarez ‘11
Gerard Cozzi '52
Tom Gainey ‘74
Bernard Meyer '53
Lewis Preschel ‘71
Ben Schori ‘07

Riverside HS (Durham, NC)

Cameron Roane '18

Riverside HS (Buffalo, NY)

Ronald Szczypkowski ‘58

Riverside HS (Taylor, PA)

Charles Curnow ‘81

Riverside HS (Greer, SC)

Erik Olson ‘96

Riverside Poly HS (Riverside, CA)

John Jennings ‘94
Mike Jennings ‘97

Riverview HS (Sarasota, FL)

Brian Gillen ‘97

Robert E. Lee HS (Tyler, TX)

David Hillis '67
William Isom '68

Rockville HS (Rockville, CT)

Larry Maron ‘72

Rochester HS (Rochester Hills, MI)

Ron Jenkins ‘85

Rochester Adams HS (Rochester, MI)

Matt Barsamian ‘07

Rockford HS (Rockford, MI)

Eric Ledbetter ‘07

Rocklin HS (Rocklin, CA)

Scott Armbrust ‘04

Roeper City & Country School (Bloomfield, MI)

Ed Brown ‘78

Roger Bacon HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Clarence Williams ‘73

Rogers HS (Michigan City, IN) *now Michigan City HS

Dan Lemon ‘87

Roman Catholic HS (Philadelphia, PA)

Bryan Paul ‘92

Roosevelt HS (Minneapolis, MN)

Michael Carter '15

Roosevelt HS (Yonkers, NY)

Mark Joseph ‘76

Roosevelt HS (Bethlehem, PA)

David McConnell '49

Rosary HS (St. Louis, MO)

Vince Trebus ‘79

Roselle Park HS (Roselle Park, NJ)

Steve Antonsson '82

Rosemead HS (Rosemead, CA)

Fernando Gonzalez ‘89

Roslyn HS (Roslyn Heights, HS)

William Brown '67

Roxbury Latin School (West Roxbury, MA)

Joseph Santasuosso '69

Royal HS (Simi Valley, CA)

Jordan Callaway ‘11

Rutherford HS (Rutherford, NJ)

Richard Beggs '66
Richard Marsella '69
Mark Seidler ‘72
Mike Sommers ‘94
Robert Werner '69
Mark Zielinski ‘89

Ryan HS (Ryan, OK)

Chad Tallon ‘98

Rye Country Day School (Rye, NY)

Stephen McKoy ‘04

Rye HS (Rye, NY)

John Ryan ‘63

Rye Neck HS (Mamaroneck, NY)

Richard Knopf ‘63

Sabino HS (Tucson, AZ)

Chris Herbst ‘86

Sachem HS (Farmingville, NY) *now split between Sachem HS East and Sachem HS North

Gary Comstock ‘91
Ken Hayes ‘92
Don Leo ‘89
Ed Mallon ‘93
Artie Smith ‘96

Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)

Matt Bocci ‘13

Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep (San Francisco, CA)

Al Burrs ‘86
Jeff Martin ‘99

Sacred Heart-Griffin HS (Springfield, IL)

John Fischer '20

Saint Agnes HS (New York, NY)

Irv Jones ‘76

Saint Albans School (Washington, DC)

Bob Wisdom ‘76

Saint Andrews College (Aurora, Ontario)

Ali Manigat ‘05
Olivier Manigat ‘05
Sebastien Manigat ‘07

Saint Anne's-Belfield School (Charlottesville, VA)

Daniel Chester '14

Saint Anthony’s HS (South Huntington, NY)

Jason DiBlasi ‘94
Len Genova ‘85
Brian Gordon ‘01
Larry Gregorek ‘78
JD Hurt '16
Jared Katz '17
Vin Lichtenberger ‘86
Tom Samuelson ‘84

Saint Augustine HS (San Diego, CA)

Ruben Fontes ‘93

Saint Augustine HS (New Orleans, LA)

Ralph Hudson ‘96

Saint Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ)

Michael McGrath '18

Saint Benedict’s Prep School (Newark, NJ)

John Harrington ‘74

Saint Bernard’s HS (Fitchburg, MA)

Charles Montplaisir ‘48
Edward Straka '50

Saint Cecilia HS (Englewood, NJ) *now closed

Richard Arcaro '69
John Feddock '69

Saint Charles HS (St. Charles, IL) 

Benjamin Kaplan '17
Jason Pease ‘01

Saint Charles Prep (Columbus, OH)

Paul Kuppich ‘09

Saint Dominic HS (Oyster Bay, NY)

Kevin Townley ‘85

Saint Dominic Savio HS (Boston, MA) *now closed

Rob Flaherty ’87 (also did PG year at Northfield-Mount Hermon)

Saint Edward HS (Cleveland, OH)

Scott Ahern ‘80
John Ardy ‘86
Chris Connors '16
Dave Fuerst '82
Dan McAvoy ‘80
Dave McAvoy ‘77
Dan McHugh ‘80

Saint Elizabeth HS (Wilmington, DE)

Zach Husser ‘70

Saint Francis HS (La Canada, CA)

Carlos Albuerne ‘87

Saint Francis HS (Mountain View, CA)

Justin Aimonetti '17 (also did a PG year at Phillips Andover)
Landon Baty '18

Saint Francis HS (Athol Springs, NY)

Mike Murray ‘91
Mark Calveric ‘94

Saint Francis De Sales HS (Columbus. OH)

Luke Melsop '19

Saint Francis De Sales/Newark Catholic HS (Newark, OH)

Mike Maloney ‘87

Saint Francis De Sales HS (Wheaton, IL)

Dan Botich ‘87
Paul Wojciki ‘86

Saint Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)

Carl Constant ‘11
Robert Donohue ‘65
Kevin Kirchman ‘78
Leland Fuller ‘88
Mike Hefferon ‘94
Frank Mambuca ‘85
Bill McGee ‘89
Peter Murphy ‘86
Mike Nevitt ‘95
Tom Nevitt ‘82
Peter Rappa ‘83
Tome Reichling ‘94
John Sharkey ‘89
Bill Strack ’86 (also did PG year at Phillips Andover)
Bobby Strack ‘86
Ed Takvor ‘90

Saint George’s School (Newport, RI)

Nkem Okpokwasili ‘93

Saint George's School (Spokane, WA)

Isaac Werkman '20

Saint George’s Episcopal School (Clarksdale, MS)

Bailey Popeck '18* (also did PG year at Phillips Exeter Academy)
Ben Popeck ‘12

Saint Ignatius HS (Chicago, IL)

Bill Lawrence '16

Saint Ignatius HS (Cleveland, OH)

Rocky Klanac ‘76
Greg Latran ‘84
Mike Lavelle ‘88
Miro Lovric ‘83
Richard Rose '69

Saint Ignatius Prep (San Francisco, CA)

Brooks Hansen ‘05
Josh A. Williams ‘10

Saint Jarlath’s School (Galway, Ireland)

Patrick Moran ‘64

Saint John’s College HS (Washington, DC)

Claude Roxborough ‘00
Devin Williams '18

Saint John’s HS (Shrewsbury, MA)

Eric Sonju ‘06


Saint John’s HS (Toledo, OH)

James O’Donnell ‘74


Saint John's HS (Houston, TX)

Daren Napier '16


Saint John's Prep HS (Danvers, MA)

Bob Gildea ‘82
Troy McHenry ‘09
Andrew McHugh ‘13
Mike Moynihan ‘85
Greg Nabhan '82
Patrick Ryan ‘07

Saint John’s Prep School (Long Island City, NY)

Rick Assaf ‘73
Paul Sefcsik ‘61

Saint John the Baptist HS (West Islip, NY)

Tom McNamara ‘80

Saint Johnsbury Academy (Saint Johnsbury, VT)

Pete Handy ‘73

Saint Joseph by the Sea HS (Staten Island, NY)

George Mahoney ‘00
Mike Murphy ‘11

Saint Joseph HS (Trumbull, CT)
Mike Casey ‘90
Steve Casey ‘83
Bill Meade ‘83

Saint Joseph Regional HS (Montvale, NJ)

Mike Capra ‘97
Mark Cieslak '16
Ayo Oluwole ‘04
Quentin Unsworth ‘02

Saint Joseph’s Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)

Sean D’Arcy ‘81
Joe Cormier ‘98
Mike Hull ‘91
Paul Roland ‘99

Saint Joseph’s HS (Cleveland, OH) *now Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Dave Hahn ‘77
Carl Yirka ‘74

Saint Joseph’s Prep (Philadelphia, PA)

Pete Chromiak ‘06
Skyler Mornhinweg '17
Andy Shalbrack ‘10

Saint Joseph’s School (West New York, NJ)

Chip Aungst ‘95
Ed Backus ‘77
Tony Ciambrone ‘70
Mike Crow ‘92
Jorge Rodriguez ‘75

Saint Louis Priory School (Creve Coeur, MO)

Ron Ervin ‘79

Saint Louis Country Day School (St. Louis, MO)

Jay Montgomery ‘01
Johnathan Reese ‘02
Austin Stevenson ‘08

Saint Louis School (Honolulu, HI)

Joe Almony ‘70

Saint Louis University HS (Saint Louis, MO)

Ben Evans ‘12
Griffin Lowry ‘14
Trevor McDonagh '16

Saint Mary’s College HS (Berkeley, CA)

Jason Bivens ‘99
Norman Hayes ‘00
Matt Himelstein ‘02

Saint Mary’s School (St. Louis, MO)

Joe Scherer ‘79

Saint Mary’s Catholic HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Brent Byerly ‘90
Hans Laughner ‘89

Saint Michael's HS (Jersey City, NJ)

Gabriel Caponegro '51

Saint Michael's Catholic Academy (Austin, TX)

Tyler Duffy ‘09

Saint Monica Catholic HS (Santa Monica, California)

Marcellus Wiley ‘96

Saint Patrick-Saint Vincent HS (Villejo, CA)

Lendell Thompson ‘00

Saint Paul Catholic HS (Bristol, CT)

Gordon Washburn '82

Saint Paul HS (Santa Fe Springs, CA)

Matt Lenzen ‘96

Saint Paul’s HS (Brooklandville, MD)

Drew Behrens ‘08
Kimball Payne ‘01

Saint Paul’s School (Concord, NH)

Paul Havas ’11 (PG Years)
Jose Maldonado ’77
Bill Smithy ‘78

Saint Peter Chanel HS (Bedford, OH)

Dan Abood ‘90
Dave Abood ‘89
Steve Cargile ‘04
Tom Hanusek ‘72

Saint Peter’s Prep (Jersey City, NJ)

Rich Agresta ‘74
John DeRose ‘90
Dom DiGiorgio ‘74
John Feeney ‘84
Vincent Freda ‘49
Tim Hawkes ‘94

Saint Peter's School (Washington, DC)-now only K-9

Robert Wallace '53

Saint Peter’s Central HS (Worcester, MA) *now Saint Peter-Marian HS

John Probolus ‘70

Saint Rita's HS (Chicago, IL)

Mike Zunica '16

Saint Sebastian’s School (Needham, MA)

Conor Joyce ‘09

Saint Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)

Augie Braddock '15
Nathan Walcker ‘09

Saint Thomas HS (Houston, TX)

Mike Orr ‘01
Wes Rucker ‘01

Saint Thomas Aquinas HS (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Brandon Colomba ‘05
Derek Dombroski ‘96
Homer Hill ‘88
Bill Kempner ‘90
Chris Napoli ‘05
Chris Whitelock ‘91
Chip Zinkil ‘91

Saint Thomas Aquinas HS (Louisville, OH)

Chris Lorentz ‘89

Saint Vincent de Paul HS (Petaluma, CA)

John Davis ‘90
Peter Davis ‘89

Saint Vincent Pallotti HS (Laurel, MD)

Jason Boseck ‘97

Saint Vincent-Saint Mary (Akron, OH)

Dan Krochka ‘89

Saint Xavier HS (Louisville, KY)

Scott Graeser ‘05

Saint Xavier HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Brendan Banker ‘01
Ian Cummins ‘13
Cameron Dunn '17
Andy Held ‘86
Jim Holte ‘71
Evan Miller ‘12
Lou Miller ‘10
Ross Morand ‘12
Drew Quinn ‘09

Salem HS (Salem, MA)

H. Briggs ‘49

Salesianum HS (Wilmington, DE)

Mike Bonkowski ‘78
Bob Hanisch ‘81
Mike Hanrahan ‘74

Salinas HS (Salinas, CA)

Scott Dudley ‘87

Salpointe Catholic HS (Tucson, AZ)

Josh D. Williams ‘10

Samuel Tilden HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Joe DeBonis ‘71
Ronald Martin ‘81
Harvey Rubin ‘65

San Antonio Christian School (San Antnonio, TX)

Logan Waters '18

San Dieguito HS (Encinitas, CA)

Mark Coady ’94 (also did PG year at Deerfield)

San Gorgonio HS (San Bernardino, CA)

Billy Thanopoulos ‘95

San Marin HS (Novato, CA)

Peter Sloan ‘01

San Pasqual HS (Escondido, CA)

Lance Bonneau ‘86
George Doyle ‘87
Mike Walters ‘96

Sandusky HS (Sandusky, OH)

Tony Harris ‘76

Sandy Creek HS (Sandy Creek, NY)

Gary Rempe ‘87

Sanford Prep (Hockessin, DE)

Richard Long ‘72

Santa Fe HS (Santa Fe Springs, CA)

Jim Hudnall ‘95

Santa Monica HS (Santa Monica, CA)

Zach Nishamura ‘99

Santa Ynez Valley HS (Santa Ynez, CA)

Josh Groves ‘01

Sapulpa HS (Sapulpa, OK)

Roy Hanks ‘98

Saratoga HS (Saratoga, CA)

Peter Feng ‘96
Jason Pitkin ‘87

Saugus HS (Saugus, MA)

Robert Connell '51

Scarborough School (Tarrytown, NY)

Lloyd Singer '52

Scarsdale HS (Scarsdale, NY)

Ken Marks ‘74

Schenectady HS (Schenectady, NY)

Nick DeGasperis ‘07

Schuylkill Haven HS (Schuylkill Haven, PA)

David Nagle ‘83

Scotch Plains HS (Scotch Plains, NJ)

Leslie Thompson ‘47

Scotland School (Scotland, PA)

Dan Woodlin ‘00

Scott Township HS (Scott Township, PA) *now Chartiers Valley HS

Joseph Marchese ‘63
Edward Mendrzycki ‘59

Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)

Matt Munsil '19
Ben McKeighan '20 (Also did PG year at Cheshire Academy)

Scranton Central HS (Scranton, PA)

Bill Grambo ‘84
Mark Walsh ‘81

Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)

Jim McHale ‘84

Seaford HS (Seaford, NY)

Brian Andrews ‘90

Sebastopol HS (Sebastopol, CA)

Vertis Spigner ‘74

Secaucus HS (Secaucus, NJ)

Michael Miller ‘98

Second Baptist HS (Houston, TX)

Lynnard Rose '20

Seminole HS (Sanford, CA)

Garrett Goldsmith ‘04

Serra Catholic HS (McKeesport, PA)

David Nowe ‘72

Servite HS (Anaheim, CA)

Matt Jalandoni ‘05
Ray Rangel ‘10

Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ)

Mike DiTommaso ‘14
John Gebauer ‘86
Michael McAndrew ‘06
Jack Nork ‘49
Pat Sages ‘81
Rory Schlageter '20

Seven Hills School (Cincinnati, OH)

Eric Strumingher ‘90

Sewanhaka HS (Floral Park, NY)

Bruce Gehrke ‘48

Sewickley Area HS (Sewickley, PA)

Leo Vozel ‘65

Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)

Addison Armstrong ‘86
Sean Barnes ‘94
Eugene Chwerchak ‘65
Bob Kimutis ‘76
Donald Rait '50

Shaker HS (Latham, NY)

Bohdan Sosiak ‘79

Shaker Heights HS (Shaker Heights, OH)

Bill Reed ‘71

Sharon HS (Sharon, PA)

Eugene Appel ‘59
Robert Kish ‘60

Sharpsburg HS (Sharpsburg, PA) *now closed

Ronald Drotos ‘63

Sharpstown HS (Houston, TX)

Andre Ogundare ‘00

Shaw HS (Cleveland, OH)

Tim Marcovy ‘74

Shawnee Mission West HS (Shawnee Mission, KS)

John Alex ‘89

Shenandoah Valley HS (Shenandoah, PA)

Ron Kaylan ‘90
Mike Pietkiewicz ‘89
Ronald Sedlock '68

Shenendehowa HS (Albany, NY)

Scott Gillespie ‘80
Steve Gustavson ‘79
Ken Stuzin ‘86

Sherwood HS (Sandy Spring, MD)

Javier Garza ‘09

Sherwood HS (Sherwood, OR)

Brandon Blackshear '16

Shorecrest Prep (Saint Petersburg, FL)

John Culley ‘04

Shrewsbury HS

Shrewsbury HS (Shrewsbury, MA)

Donald Hawkins ‘48

Shrine Catholic HS (Royal Oak, MI)

Kevin Keener ‘76

Sidwell Friends School (Washington, DC)

Rex Cole ‘11
LinDon Harris '20
Josh Tobin ‘13

Sierra Canyon School (Chatsworth, CA)

Noah Zgrablich '18

Simonkyla Upper Secondary School (Helsinki, Finland)

Michael Quarshie ‘05

Simsbury HS (Simsbury, CT)

Tucker Cain ‘12
Peter Lane ‘73

Skyline HS (Oakland, CA)

Bayo Aregbe ‘07
Jerry Bailey ‘03
Adam Goldenberg ‘95

Skyline HS (Salt Lake City, UT)

Brad Jenson ‘07
Tim Stanley ‘91

Sleepy Hollow HS (Sleepy Hollow, NY)
Martin Kindgren '67

Snyder HS (Jersey City, NJ)

Paul Kaliades ‘73
Ralph Santora ‘72

Solon HS (Solon, OH)

Austin Stock '16

Solvay HS (Solvay, NY)

Steve Galasky ‘76

Somerville HS (Somerville, MA)

Peter Kakos '68

Sonoma Valley HS (Sonoma, CA)

Charlie Bettinelli ‘97

Sonora HS (La Habra, CA)

Jason Ross ‘02

South HS (Worcester, MA)

Thomas Haggerty ‘62

South HS (Youngstown, OH)

John Guerriero '53
Joseph Siman ‘59

South Allegheny HS (Liberty Borough, PA)

Frank Jacobyansky ‘76

South Brunswick HS (Monmouth Junction, NJ)

Colby Bressler ‘94

South Burlington HS (South Burlington, VT)

Chris Hill ‘83

South Fayette HS (Mc Donald, PA)

Jim Berquist ‘76

South Fork HS (Stuart, FL)

Will Claunch ‘12

South Hills Catholic HS (Pittsburgh, PA) *Now Seton-LaSalle Catholic HS

Marty Cicco ‘78
James Hodos '68
Jim Menagazzi ‘78
Terence Mulvihill '67
Bruce Nagle ‘70
Greg Wiliamowski ‘81

South Knoxville HS (Knoxville, TN)

Robert Dukes ‘72

South Lyon HS (South Lyon, MI)

Chris Groth ‘12

South Plantation HS (Plantation, FL)

Corey Clare ’11

South Salem HS (Salem, OR)

Steve Jenning ‘72

South Stokes HS (Walnut Cove, NC)

Sean Blanton ‘91

South Williamsport HS (South Williamsport, PA) 

Tyler Schonewolf '19

Southbridge HS (Southbridge, MA)

Ron Szumilas ‘70

Southampton HS (Southampton, NY)

James Romanosky ‘72

Southington HS (Southington, CT)

Jeff Roether ‘04

Southland Academy (Americus, GA)

Taylor Weldon '20

Southside HS (Fort Smith, AR)

John Hunton '17

Southern Columbia HS (Catawissa, PA)

Richard Roberts ‘72

Southern Regional HS (Manahawkin, NJ)

Chuck Britton ‘05

Southern University Lab School (Baton Rouge, LA)

Jamal Russell ‘08

Southridge HS (Miami, FL)

Charles Radi ‘89

Southwest Miami HS (Miami, FL)

J.C. Tabio ‘00

Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI)

Cellou Ba ‘00

Spain Park HS (Hoover, AL)

Zach Olinger ‘14
Steven Silvio '15

Sparta HS (Sparta, NJ)

Lucas Faria '19

Spartanburg HS (Spartanburg, SC)

Steve Franke '66

Spencerville HS (Spencerville, OH)

Eli Waltz ‘09

Spotswood HS (Spotswood, NJ)

Drew Scopelliti ’84 (also did PG year at Milford Academy)

Spring Woods HS (Houston, TX)

Dan Loflin ‘89

Springbrook HS (Silver Spring, MD)

Bietron Staton ‘96

Springfield Gardens HS (Springfield Gardens, NY) * now closed

Al Webber ‘74

Springfield Township HS (Springfield, PA)

Justin Hill '20

Springville-Griffith Institute (Springville, NY)

Marty Nowak ‘79

Spruce Creek HS (Port Orange, FL)

Mike Kennelty ‘88

Stamford HS (Stamford, CT)

James Cobb ‘07

Staples HS (Westport, CT)

Andrew Kennedy ‘11
Sean Wright ‘89

State College HS (State College, PA)

Justin Masorti ‘10

Steel Valley HS (Munhall, PA)

Jim Senich ‘81

Sterling HS (Somerdale, NJ)

Chuck Little ‘92

Sterling HS (Baytown, TX)

John Robinson ‘88

Stillwater Area HS (Stillwater, MN)

Joe Stormont ‘11

Sto-Rox HS (Stowe Township, PA)

David Hamilton ‘86
Peter Leone ‘83

Stoughton HS (Stoughton, MA)

Donald Kimtis '52

Strake Jesuit College Prep School (Houston, TX)

Grant Jefferson ‘10

Stratford HS (Houston, TX)

Hunter Armistead ‘90

Stratford HS (Stratford, CT)

Tom Masso ‘77

Strongsville HS (Strongsville, OH)

Clay Caruso '18

Struthers HS (Struthers, OH)

Sam Denmeade ‘85
John Garland ‘77
Greg Watt ‘89

Stuyvesant HS (New York, NY)

Douglas Barnert ‘65
Nick Bavaro ‘89
Thomas Bilbao ‘59
George Caplis ‘47
Joe Chin ‘89
Richard Chu ‘89
Frank Congiusta ‘96
Gabriel Diaz ‘06
Andrew Ehrlich ‘92
Lou Guarneri ‘77
Ricky Hudson ‘08
Bill Irish ‘73
Don Jackson ‘73
John Kang ‘89
Greg Laughinghouse ‘74
Reginald Manning ‘74
David Marin ‘89
George Orio ‘73
Alan Sheiner ‘72
Jim Tryforos ‘76

Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati, OH)

John Terry ‘05
Rob Ulmer ‘01

Suncoast HS (Riviera Beach, FL)

Matt Dame '20

Sunny Hills HS (Fullerton, CA)

Steve Choe ‘95

Sunnyslope HS (Phoenix, AZ)

Andy Teilborg ‘88

Sunnyvale HS (Sunnyvale, CA)

Dan Angius ‘74

Susan Wagner HS (Staten Island, NY)

Denis Ryan ‘86

Swampscott HS (Swampscott, MA)

Greg Abbruzzese ’91 (also did PG year at Philips Exeter)
Al Behen ’94 (also did PG year at Cushing Academy)

Syosset HS (Syosset, NY)

Greg Palega ‘90

T.C. Williams HS (Alexandria, VA)

Luke Dorris ‘14

Taft HS (Woodland Hills, CA)

Darren Finestone ‘91
Adam Zutler ‘93

Taft HS (Chicago, IL)

Gene Dudzinski ‘70

Taft HS (Bronx, NY)

Ken Anderson ‘75

Taft School (Watertown, CT)

T.J. DeFillippo ‘08
Tom Healy ‘74
Flemming Norcott ‘65
Fred Suchy ‘70

Tamalpais HS (Mill Valley, CA)

Zack Miller ‘05

Tappan Zee HS (Orangeburg, NY)

Stu Auerbach ‘79
Paul DeBary '68
George Furey '66
Scott Koonin ‘03
John Stackfleth ‘84

Tarentum HS (Tarentum, PA)

Richard Sakala ‘62

Tarpon Springs HS (Tarpon Springs, FL)

Dean Tsourakis ‘77

Taunton HS (Taunton, MA)

Robert Asack ‘62

Teaneck HS (Teaneck, NJ)

Ken Alexander ‘70
Paul Marino ‘74
Paul McAuliffe ‘78

Tenafly HS (Tenafly, NJ)

Ed Harris ‘73
Bernie Josefsberg ‘70
Placido LaValle ‘59
Tom Shadek ‘73

Terra Nova HS (Pacifica, CA)

Eric Albin ‘01
Zachary Van Zant ‘04

Terry Parker HS (Jacksonville, FL)

Bob Utz ‘76
Bruce Utz ‘78

Third Belgrade HS (Belgrade, Serbia)

Anthony DiLeo '50
Stefan Savic ‘08

Thomas Jefferson HS (Elizabeth, NJ)

Alfred Ward '53
James Ward ‘49

Thomas Jefferson HS (Brooklyn, NY)

John Bell ‘74
Jerry Hilbert ‘78

Thomas Jefferson HS (Denver, CO)

Eric Black ‘86

Thomas Jefferson HS (Alexandria, VA)

Will Lipovsky ‘10
Conor Rossomanno ‘11

Thompson Academy (Boston, MA)

Richard Cummings ‘74
Robert Cummings ‘74

Thornbridge HS (Dolton, IL)

George Tomasek ‘75

Titchfield HS (Port Antonio, Jamaica)

Kingsley Chin ‘89

Tolman HS (Pawtuckett, RI)

Charles Sawicki ‘73

Toms River East HS (Toms River, NJ)

Kevin Mills ‘97

Tonawanda HS (Tonawanda, NY)

Gary Kasprzak ‘93

Torrey Pines HS (San Diego, CA)

Dustin Byington ‘07
Greg Schulman ‘91
Walker Young ‘04

Toronto HS (Toronto, OH)

Coy Gobble ‘59
Karl Oprisch ‘84

Torrington HS (Torrington, CT)

Robert Peters '67
Gerald Zawadzkas '67

Tower Hill HS (Wilmington, DE)

John Kelly ‘79
Mike Kelly ‘79

Tower Hill School (Atlantic, PA)

Jerry Godfrey ‘90
Stu Markley ‘93

Trabuco Hills HS (Mission Viejo, CA)

Jeremy Taylor ‘99

Tremper HS (Kenosha, WI)

Bruce Stone ‘93

Trenton HS (Trenton, MI)

Joe Pine ‘01

Trenton HS (Trenton, NJ) *now Trenton Central HS

Tom Gay ‘85

Trinity HS (Manchester, NH)

Justin Fossbender ‘95

Trinity-Pawling School (Pawling, NY)

Owen Fraser ‘12

Trinity School (New York, NY)

Michael Del Rio '51

Trinity Valley School (Fort Worth, TX)

Jay Pritchard ‘97

Triton Regional HS (Runnemede, NJ)

Paul Marr ‘93

Troy HS (Troy, OH)

Paul Shaneyfelt ‘90

Trumbull HS (Trumbull, CT)

Frank Cicero ‘92

Tunkhannock HS (Tunkhannock, PA)

Rod Azar ‘93
Art Gable '82
Kelly Landon '82

Turners Falls HS (Turners Falls, MA)

Bob Tuminski ‘72

Tuscarora HS (Fredrick, MD)

Ian Quirk ‘11

Tuscarora HS (Leesburg, VA)

Cameron Molina '16

Tuscola HS (Waynesville, NC)

Hashim Dalton ‘99

Union HS (Union, NJ)

Rich Wilk ‘87

Union-Endicott HS (Endicott, NY)

Chris Angeline ‘83

Union Hill HS (Union City, NJ)

Rudy Garcia ‘86

Union New Castle HS (New Castle, PA) *now Union Area HS

Brian Daytner ‘86

Uniondale HS (Uniondale, NY)

Mike Pysczymucha ‘70

University Liggett School (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)

Kevin Espy ‘02

University of Detroit Jesuit HS (Detroit, MI)

Craig Hamilton ‘11
Jon Parrish ‘93
Joe Ward ‘05

University School (Cleveland, OH)

John Garrett ‘87
Judd Garrett ‘89
Darren Schmidt ‘07

Upper Arlington HS (Columbus, OH)

Mark McClain ‘14

Ursuline HS (Youngstown, OH)

Roy Cestary ‘47

Valley HS (New Kensington, PA)

Paul Flood ‘81

Valley Central HS (Montgomery, NY)

Tom Cadzow ‘73
Kyle Tucci ‘85
John Tyrell ‘86

Valley Forge HS (Cleveland, OH)

Scott Gresky ‘81

Valley Stream North HS (Valley Stream, NY)

John Oster ‘74

Valley View HS (Germantown, OH)

Wes Root ‘98

Valley View HS (Jessup, PA)

Chris Cicilioni '16 

Valparaiso HS (Valparaiso, IN)

Adrian Demko ‘08

Van Nuys HS (Van Nuys, CA)

Eric Rogers ‘87

Varina HS (Henrico, VA) 

Leander Cutler '18

Vashon HS (St. Louis, MO)

Rich Allen ‘78
Gerard Johnson ‘79

Verbum Dei HS (Los Angeles, CA)

Kerry Bryant ‘88

Vermont Academy (Saxstons River, VT)

Bob McKeon ’78 (PG year)

Vestal Central HS (Vestal, NY)

Keith Brown ‘06
Sam Juriga ‘70

Vestavia Hills HS (Vestavia Hills, AL)

Alex Robin '20

Victor J. Andrew HS (Orland Hills, IL)

P.J. Miller ‘04
Jeremy Woods ‘05

Viera HS (Melbourne, FL)

Robert Sigmon ‘13

Villanova Prep School (Ojai, CA)

Chip Roe '80

Vineland HS (Vineland, NJ)

Toure Douglas '17

Vista HS (Vista, CA)

Shawn Bostwick ‘98

W.B. Ray HS (Corpus Christi, TX)

Jerry Bell ‘12
Colin Breckenridge '18

W.H. Burges HS (El Paso, TX)

Javier Loya ‘91
Mario Loya ‘92

W.J. Woodham HS (Pensacola, FL)

Brian Washington ‘00

W.T. Woodson HS (Fairfax, VA)

Neal Kravitz ‘00

Wagoner HS (Wagoner, OK)

Mile Elbon ‘92

Waite HS (Toledo, OH)

David Bueschen '53
John Wagner '52

Wall HS (Wall Township, NJ)

Paul San Filippo ‘88

Walpole HS (Walpole, MA)

Gary Whittemore ‘80

Walsh Jesuit HS (Cuyahoga Falls, OH)

Tom Crosbie ‘88
Vinny Pugliese '15

Walt Whitman HS (Bethesda, MD)

Ross Kaminsky ‘87

Walt Whitman HS (Huntington Station, NY)

Kieth Cockrell ‘83
Randy Trowbridge ‘76

Walter Panas HS (Cortlandt Manor, NY)

Eric Blattman ‘80
Kurt Williams ’12 (also did PG year at Don Bosco)

Walterboro HS (Walterboro, SC)

John Neal ‘05

Waltham HS (Waltham, MA)

Donald Brophy '69
Dave Hachey ‘79
Walter McGuire '69

Walton HS (Marietta, GA)

Chris Mooney ‘14

Wappingers Central HS (Wappingers Falls, NY)

William Mitchell ‘64

Ward Melville HS (East Setauket, NY)

Chuck Tulevech ‘85

Wardlaw-Hartridge School (Edison, NJ) *originally The Wardlaw School

Joe Gatti ‘76

Ware County HS (Waycross, GA)

Scott Blount ‘97

Warren Easton HS (New Orleans, LA)

Maurice Rothschild ‘14

Washington HS (Massillon, OH)

Jack Oliver '48
Maurice Snavely ‘62
Ronald Williams ‘62

Washington Park HS (Racine, WI)

Charles Constantine ‘74

Washingtonville HS (Washingtonville, NY)

John Vota '82

Waubonsie Valley HS (Aurora, IL)

Mark Cannan ‘00
Matt Kuhn ‘98

Wayland HS (Wayland, MA)

Bill Flynn ‘72
Clay Jones ‘81
Pete Lewis ‘74

Wayne Memorial HS (Wayne, MI)

Tony McGill ‘98

Wayne Hills HS (Wayne, NJ)

Mark Bernstein ‘99
Michael Waller ‘13

Wayne Valley HS (Wayne, NJ)

John Klosek ‘94

Webb HS (Old Forge, NY)

William Colwell ‘62

Webb School of Knoxville (Knoxsville, TN)

Hunter Little '15
Phillip Mitchell ‘09

Weiser HS (Weiser, ID)

Glen Reeves '68

Wellesley HS (Wellesley Hills, MA)

Richard Donelli ‘59

Wellsville HS (Wellsville, OH)

Jack Renicker

West HS (Salt Lake City, UT)

Gerald Horne ‘60

West Allegheny HS (Imperial, PA)

James Cassidy ‘62
James Stark ‘62

West Babylon HS (West Babylon, NY)

Donald Hubert '69

West Bloomfield HS (West Bloomfield, MI)

Jeff Cox ‘83

West Branch HS (Beloit, OH)

Bill Lohnes ‘89

West Charlotte HS (Charlotte, NC)

Larry Frazier ‘70

West Chester HS (West Chester, PA) *now split into two schools

Ralph Haines '69

West Chester East HS (West Chester, PA)

Brandon Lilly ‘97
Courtney Lilly ‘97

West Essex Regional HS (Caldwell, NJ)

Nabil Kassem ‘91
Drew Krause ‘88

West Haven HS (West Haven, CT)

Kevin Gilhuly ‘78

West Hempstead HS (West Hempstead, NY)

Rich Ruzika ‘81

West Hills HS (Santee, CA)

Brad Varvil ‘95

West Linn HS (West Linn, OR)

Guy Poppe ‘97

West Memphis HS (West Memphis, AR)

Eugene Edwards ‘08

West Middlesex HS (West Middlesex, PA)

Mark Raketich ‘85

West Mifflin Area HS (West Mifflin, PA) *now includes former West Mifflin North HS

Jimmy Henderson ‘85
Dave Howell '82

West Morris Central HS (Chester, NJ)

Bill Holder ‘77
Richard Lounsbury '69
Kyle Kietrys ‘87
Brian Raupp ‘99

West Morris Mendham HS (Mendham, NJ)

Paul Driscoll ‘85

West Nottingham HS (Syracuse, NY)

Craig Archer ‘70

West Orange HS (West Orange, NJ) *originally Mountain HS

Bob Bressman ‘76
Mike Gordon ‘75

West Philadelphia Catholic HS (Philadelphia, PA)

John Blessing '52
Leonard DeFiore ‘64
Marc Holloway ‘11

Westborough HS (Westborough, MA)

Ralph White '51

Westby HS (Westby, WI)

Kevin Cook ’79

Westbury HS (Westbury, NY)

Alfred Cannon '50
John Evans ‘91
Robert Heller ‘50
James Powell ‘83

Western Beaver HS (Industry, PA)

Howard Benson ‘84

Western Hills HS (Cincinnati, OH)

Greg Fry '82

Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH)

Chris Konovalchik ‘90

Westfield HS (Westfield, MA)

Chris Riga ’87 (also did PG year at Northfield – Mt. Hermon)

Westfield HS (Westfield, NJ)

David Morash '67

Westlake HS (Westlake Village, CA)

Keith Ramljak '16

Westlake HS (Austin, TX)

Zach Dansby '18
Roy Schwartz '15

Westminster School (Simsbury, CT)

Jim Dellocono ‘85

Westminster School (Atlanta, GA)

Daniel Palmer ‘07
John Seiler ‘10

Westwood HS (Westwood, MA)

William Corcoran '66

Westwood HS (Washington Township, NJ)

Wesley Bomm '52
Ralph DeBernardo ‘09
Tim Coleman ‘83
Wayne Snyder ‘86

Weymouth HS (South Weymouth, MA)

John Burns '68
Michael Busa '69
Joseph Hassan '68
Michael Hassan ‘63
Joel Ouellett '67

Wheaton HS (Silver Spring, MD)

Larry Hopkins ‘84

Wheeler HS (Marietta, GA)

Ben Britzius ‘11

White Plains HS (White Plains, NY)

Walter Evans ‘79
Scott Kaufman ‘95
Peter Utschig ‘73

Whitehall-Yearling HS (Whitehall, OH)

Tom Mitevski ‘89

Whitehall HS (Whitehall, MI)

Bryce Smith ‘04

Whitehall HS (Whitehall, PA)

Matt Sodl ‘88


Whitefish Bay HS (Whitefish Bay, WI)

Garrett DeMuth '15
Turner DeMuth '18

Whitney Young HS (Chicago, IL)

Chris Everett '20 (also did PG year at New Hampton School)

Wickliffe HS (Wickliffe, OH)

Sam Militello ‘74

Wilber Cross HS (New Haven, CT)

Kiernan O’Connor ‘92

Wilbraham-Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA)

Mike Aroney ’77 (PG Year)
Ed Dunn ’73 (PG Year)
Dan O'Connor '82 (PG Year)
Steve Spence ‘80

Wilde Lake HS (Columbia, MD)

Josh Vanderwagen ‘01

Wilkes Central HS (Wilkesboro, NC)

David Gray ‘96

Wilkinsburg HS (Pittsburgh, PA)

Werner Hasselman ‘48

William Mason HS (Mason, OH)

Josh Austin ’02

Williamson HS (Williamson, WV) *now closed

James Ader '66

Williamsville HS (Williamsville, NY) *now split up into Williamsville East and West

Chris Lewis '67

Williamsville East HS (East Amherst, NY)

Dan Foote ‘85

Williamsville South HS (Buffalo, NY)

Scott Hill ‘91
Mike Monteith ‘87
Steve Monteith '82

Williston Academy (Easthampton, MA)

Peter Downs ‘73
Patrick Sheehan ‘65 *(PG year)

Wilmington Area HS (New Wilmington, PA)

Dallas Hartman ‘13

Wilmington Friends School (Wilmington, DE)

Dan Fleming ‘80
Matt O’Brien ‘85

Wind River HS (Pavillion, WY)

Matt Fox ’89 (also did PG year at Deerfield)

Winnetonka HS (Kansas City, MO)

Dwayne Bartsch ‘89

Winston Churchill HS (Potomac, MD)

Quinn Kurtz ‘98

Winter Park HS (Winter Park, FL)

Eric Kunzendorf ‘85
Bob Watson ‘76

Woburn HS (Woburn, MA)

Joe Ciulla ’80 (also did PG year at Deerfield)

Woodbridge HS (Irvine, CA)

Brandon Runk ‘04

Woodbridge HS (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Anthony Caffiero ‘98
Chris Guth ‘86
Joe Hill ‘94

Woodbury Forest School (Woodbury Forest, VA)

Dorian Ikpim ‘04
H.T. Minor '19

Woodrow Wilson HS (Dallas, TX)

Tim Johnson ‘86
Robert Wanselow '52
Scott Weber ‘86

Woodrow Wilson HS (Washington, DC)

Jaime Kane ‘90

Woodrow Wilson HS (Youngstown. OH) *now closed

Chuck Motosko '82

Woodrow Wilson HS (Levittown, PA) *now Harry Truman HS

Harvey Bierenbaum ‘65

Woodside HS (Woodside, CA)

Scott Denny ‘74
Mike Francesconi ‘86

Woodward HS (Cincinnati, OH)

David Koffler '67

Worcester Academy, (Worcester, MA)

Richard Comeau ‘60
Luke Eddy ‘14
Jim Ferguson ‘73
Jeff Klemp ‘92
Jim Kreidler ‘88
Myles Lavelle ‘91
Tom Norton ’83 (PG Year)
Richard Smith ‘72
George Vitone '52
Tom Whiston ‘72* (PG Year-also Cathedral HS Springfield, MA)

Wyoming Area HS (Exeter, PA)

Andy Castanaro ‘06
Russ Goodman ‘78
Jim Oschal ‘83

Wyoming Seminary (Forty Fort, PA)

Rick Cavalli ’86 (PG year)
Bubba Eggleston ’92 (also did PG year at Philips Exeter)

Xavier HS (Middletown, CT)

Matt Beck ‘92
Dave Chapman ‘79
Michael Chapman ‘84
Jack Gastler ‘78
Tom Jakubiec ‘78
Kevin Lenehan ‘12
Steve Murphy ‘79
Rich Splain ‘81

Xavier HS (New York, NY)

Kevin Biesty ‘89
Theodore Graske ‘59
Bob Haskins ‘81
Dan Petroski ‘95

Xaverian HS (Brooklyn, NY)

Bob McDonald ‘76

Xaverian Brothers School (Westwood, MA)

Jim Callanan ‘73
Chris Jenkins ‘83
Bryan Kipp ‘11
Ed Miller ‘72
Neil Minahan ‘98

Ygnacio Valley HS (Concord, CA)

Alfredo Barreto ‘86

York HS (Elmhurst, IL)

Don Jugle ‘58

Yorktown HS (Arlington, VA)

Matt Stotler ‘11

Zion-Benton Township HS (Zion, IL)

Jeremy Howell ‘95